ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B Primera | Segunda B Segunda | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
992262.284444.44%3434.34%2121.21%

League table
2021/22OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Almería9612188+1019XWWW4310835302105
++2=Sporting Gijón9531139+418XXWL440073513166
+3+1Tenerife9522128+417WWLL421153531175
+4-1Ponferradina9522138+517XXLW5410103411235
+5=Eibar94321513+215XWXW421175522188
+6=Las Palmas93511310+314XWWO5320105403135
7+5Fuenlabrada934297+213WLWO522176412121
8+1Real Oviedo926197+212XOOX514053412144
9+1Valladolid93331010+012XXWL421153512257
10-2Málaga9333811-312XWLL4310405023411
11+3Cartagena94051215-312WLLW4301955104310
12+6Lugo92521011-111WXXL522155403156
13=Mirandés93241414+011XLLW52121110411234
14-7Ibiza92521114-311LLWX4130645122510
15-4Huesca9324119+211OLWO521264411255
16-1Real Sociedad B924399+010XWLX512246412153
17-1Burgos923467-19LWLO421141502326
18-1Leganés9234810-29LXWW412133511357
--19=Zaragoza916257-29OOXX504112412145
--20=Girona922569-38LLOW521254401315
--21=Amorebieta9144813-57LXXL413065501428
--22=Alcorcón9207617-116WLLL5104312410335

Top Scorers
6
Umar SADIQ (Almería)
+1STOICHKOV (Eibar)
5
PEJIÑO (Las Palmas)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 3p)
4+1SIMÓN Moreno (Mirandés)
+1Xeber ALKAIN (Real Sociedad B)
+1Samuel SHASHOUA (Tenerife, 1p)
+2RUBÉN Castro (Cartagena, 3p)
3
José NARANJO (Ponferradina)

Mateusz BOGUSZ (Ibiza)

JUANMA (Burgos, 1p)

FRAN VILLALBA (Sporting Gijón)
+1IÑIGO VICENTE Elorduy (Mirandés, 1p)
+1EDU EXPÓSITO (Eibar, 1p)

Samuel OBENG (Real Oviedo)

KARRIKA (Real Sociedad B, 1p)

SERGIO CAMELLO Pérez (Mirandés)

Pedro LEÓN (Fuenlabrada, 1p)
+1Uroš ĐURĐEVIĆ (Sporting Gijón)

Shon WEISSMAN (Valladolid)

Sergio CASTEL (Ibiza)
+1MANU BARREIRO (Lugo)
+1José CORPAS (Eibar, 1p)

Largie RAMAZANI (Almería, 1p)

Koldo OBIETA (Amorebieta)

JESÉ Rodríguez (Las Palmas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 8 October 2021
9Valladolid1-1Málaga

53Óscar Plano
37(p)Brandon
Saturday, 9 October 2021
9Real Oviedo1-1Sporting Gijón

29Lucas Ahijado
83Đurđević
9Almería1-1Las Palmas

30Portillo
89Jonathan Viera
9Lugo1-0Girona

86Manu Barreiro
9Mirandés3-3Eibar

8Simón
32Stoichkov
74(p)Iñigo Vicente
37(p)Corpas
90Brugui
53Edu Expósito
Sunday, 10 October 2021
9Tenerife2-1Amorebieta

29Elady
70Asier Etxaburu
63Shashoua
9Real Sociedad B1-1Ponferradina

63Alkain
53Dani Ojeda
9Fuenlabrada2-1Leganés

16(og)Bruno
6Fede Vico
89Sotillos
9Cartagena5-1Ibiza

24(p)Rubén
89Nono
29Dauda
43(p)Rubén
57Okazaki
62Delmás
9Alcorcón1-0Burgos

90David Fernández
Monday, 11 October 2021
9Zaragoza0-0Huesca