ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
14332.35857.14%535.71%17.14%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+3Hapoel Hadera220031+26WW--110021110010
2=Maccabi Petach Tikva211063+34XW--110041101022
3=Maccabi Tel Aviv211031+24XW--110020101011
4+5Hapoel Ra'anana211021+14WO--110021101000
5-4Hapoel Haifa210151+43LW--110050100101
6+6Maccabi Haifa210122+03WL--110020100102
7+3Hapoel Tel Aviv210122+03WL--110010100112
8-3FC Ashdod210112-13LW--110010100102
9-2Hapoel Beer Sheva202022+02XX--101011101011
10-2Bnei Sakhnin202011+02XO--101000101011
11-5Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona201123-11LX--101011100112
12-1Bnei Yehuda201123-11XL--101022100101
--13+1Maccabi Netanya201116-51XL--101011100105
--14-1Beitar Jerusalem200215-40LL--100101100114

Top Scorers
2
Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)
+1Yossi BENAYOUN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
1+1Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Hapoel Hadera)
+1Mirko OREMUŠ (Hapoel Ra'anana)
+1Eyal GOLASA (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Shon WEISSMAN (Maccabi Haifa)

Eli ELBAZ (Hapoel Haifa)

Asi GOMA (Hapoel Hadera)
+1Amir AGAIOV (Hapoel Tel Aviv)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
+1Eyad ABU ABAID (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)

Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Rasmus SJÖSTEDT (Hapoel Haifa)
+1Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 1p)

Gidi KANUK (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
+1Manor SOLOMON (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
+1Shoval GOZLAN (Maccabi Netanya)
+1Shay KONSTANTIN (Bnei Yehuda)

Mohammed ABU FANI (Hapoel Hadera)

Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Omer DAMARI (Hapoel Tel Aviv)

Dor PERETZ (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Mohammed AWWAD (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Mahran RADI (Bnei Sakhnin)

Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
+1Qais GHANEM (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Amit BITTON (FC Ashdod)
+1John OGU (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Guy MELAMED (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Dor MALUL (Hapoel Haifa)
Results
Saturday, 1 September 2018
2Maccabi Haifa2-0FC Ashdod

50Awwad
90Weissman
2Hapoel Ra'anana2-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

13Oremuš
40Abu Abaid
90Ghanem
2Hapoel Tel Aviv1-0Hapoel Haifa

87Agaiov
2Maccabi Netanya1-1Bnei Sakhnin

32Gozlan
40Radi
Sunday, 2 September 2018
2Bnei Yehuda2-2Maccabi Petach Tikva

7Konstantin
55Benayoun
88(p)Jan
65Solomon
2Hapoel Beer Sheva1-1Maccabi Tel Aviv

30Ogu
63Golasa
Monday, 3 September 2018
2Beitar Jerusalem0-1Hapoel Hadera


55Plumain