ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122692.403934.82%3833.93%3531.25%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv161330398+3142WWWW76102019720197
2=Bnei Yehuda167542412+1226LXWL83321178422135
3=Hapoel Beer Sheva166732319+425WLWX95401577133812
4=Hapoel Hadera167451920-125WLXL85121288233712
5=Maccabi Netanya167361919+024WWLW93248107412119
6+1Maccabi Haifa166461820-222WWLX9225914742196
7-1Hapoel Haifa165652723+421XXWW713313159432148
8=Maccabi Petach Tikva163941518-318LXOX8161868233712
9=Hapoel Ra'anana164661222-1018LXWL942310127043210
10=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona164571516-117LXLX723277922589
11=Beitar Jerusalem164572127-617XWOW813481583231312
12+1Hapoel Tel Aviv1621041013-316WXXL824256806257
--13-1Bnei Sakhnin163581525-1014LLLX71246139234912
--14=FC Ashdod163491227-1513LLLX83236108026617

Top Scorers
9
Yarden SHUA (Bnei Yehuda, 1p)
7
Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 2p)
+1LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 1p)
6
Mavis TCHIBOTA (Bnei Yehuda)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Netanya, 2p)
5+1Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
+1Dor PERETZ (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Mohammed AWWAD (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)
4
Idan VERED (Beitar Jerusalem)
+2Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Hapoel Hadera)

Radu GÎNSARI (Hapoel Haifa)

Shlomi AZULAY (Bnei Sakhnin, 2p)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 4p)

Gidi KANUK (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Dia SABAA (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
Results
Saturday, 29 December 2018
16Maccabi Haifa1-0Bnei Yehuda

65Rukavytsya
16Hapoel Ra'anana0-2Maccabi Tel Aviv


37Shechter

73Peretz
16Maccabi Netanya1-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

18Beqiraj
16Hapoel Beer Sheva1-0FC Ashdod

61Hasselbaink
Sunday, 30 December 2018
16Hapoel Tel Aviv2-0Bnei Sakhnin

45Shlomo
89Safuri
16Hapoel Hadera3-0Maccabi Petach Tikva

37Plumain
45Plumain
56Lúcio Maranhão
Monday, 31 December 2018
16Beitar Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Haifa

77Varenne
55(p)Arel