ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
35802.281542.86%1542.86%514.29%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Hapoel Hadera541083+513WWXW220041321042
2-1Maccabi Tel Aviv532093+611OWWX321061211032
3=Maccabi Petach Tikva5230106+49XWXX312063211043
4+1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona522153+28WOWL321041201112
5-1FC Ashdod521247-37LXWL320134201113
6+6Bnei Yehuda513164+26WOXX312063201101
7-1Hapoel Tel Aviv513133+06OOXW211010302123
8=Hapoel Haifa512286+25XLXL211072301214
9=Maccabi Haifa512245-15OLXW311132201113
10-3Hapoel Ra'anana512249-55LXLW211032301217
11+2Hapoel Beer Sheva504123-14OOLX202011302112
12+2Maccabi Netanya5113610-44WLLX201123310247
--13-3Beitar Jerusalem5113611-54LWXL210133301238
--14-3Bnei Sakhnin503257-23LLXX302123201134

Top Scorers
3
Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+2Yarden SHUA (Bnei Yehuda)

Gidi KANUK (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
+2LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera)
+1Yossi BENAYOUN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
2
Idan VERED (Beitar Jerusalem)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Firas MUGRABI (Bnei Sakhnin)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Josip IVANČIĆ (FC Ashdod)
+2Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Georges MANDJECK (Maccabi Haifa)

Or INBROM (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Netanya)
Results
Saturday, 29 September 2018
5Maccabi Petach Tikva1-1Hapoel Haifa

60Benayoun
34Kapiloto
5FC Ashdod1-4Maccabi Netanya

33(p)Ben Zaken
45Melamed

48Beqiraj

56Avraham

71(p)Beqiraj
5Bnei Sakhnin1-2Hapoel Hadera

31Mugrabi
29Lúcio Maranhão

89Lúcio Maranhão
5Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-0Beitar Jerusalem

45Nachmias
61Shaker
Monday, 1 October 2018
5Maccabi Haifa0-0Hapoel Beer Sheva
5Maccabi Tel Aviv0-0Hapoel Tel Aviv
5Bnei Yehuda3-0Hapoel Ra'anana

44Tchibota
74Shua
83Shua