ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1964732.417236.73%6734.18%5729.08%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv2822606012+4872WWWW15132036413940248
2+2Hapoel Beer Sheva2812974133+845WWOW137512111155462022
3=Maccabi Netanya2812883531+444XLXW146351312146532219
4-2Maccabi Haifa2812883430+444LLWW145361719147521711
5=Bnei Yehuda2811894226+1641XWLL145541914146352312
6=Hapoel Hadera2896133147-1633LLXL146261823143471324
7=Hapoel Tel Aviv2871473124+735OWWW14653221214194912
8=Hapoel Haifa2871384237+534OOXL152942122135442115
9=Hapoel Ra'anana2861482333-1032XXXW14653161514095718
10=Maccabi Petach Tikva28711102841-1332XWWL142841517145361324
11+1Beitar Jerusalem28710113237-531OOLL143651518144461719
12-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2879122732-530LLLW144551516143471216
--13+1FC Ashdod2867152449-2525WLLL145451520141310929
--14-1Bnei Sakhnin28411132341-1823OXOL13256819152671522

Top Scorers
12
Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)
+2Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
11+1LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 3p)
10
Mavis TCHIBOTA (Bnei Yehuda)
9
Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)

Yarden SHUA (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
8
Shlomi AZULAY (Bnei Sakhnin, 4p)

Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Netanya, 2p)
7
Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Mohammed AWWAD (Maccabi Haifa)
+2Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
6
Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Shay KONSTANTIN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Jakub SYLVESTR (Bnei Yehuda, 1p)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Ramzi SAFURI (Hapoel Tel Aviv)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)
+1Qais GHANEM (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Avi RIKAN (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Results
Saturday, 30 March 2019
28Maccabi Tel Aviv1-0Maccabi Haifa

55Schoenfeld
28Bnei Yehuda1-1Maccabi Netanya

55Ashkenazi
35Bornstein
28FC Ashdod3-2Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

15Yehezkel
26Shamir
38(p)Gordana
28Rian
88David
28Hapoel Hadera1-4Hapoel Beer Sheva

29Lúcio Maranhão
73Sahar

78Hasselbaink

89Sahar

90Hasselbaink
Sunday, 31 March 2019
28Beitar Jerusalem0-0Bnei Sakhnin
28Maccabi Petach Tikva1-1Hapoel Ra'anana

44Kanuk
55Ghanem
Monday, 1 April 2019
28Hapoel Haifa0-0Hapoel Tel Aviv