ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1684052.416136.31%5834.52%4929.17%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv2418605311+4260WWOX12102031312840228
2+2Maccabi Netanya2411672926+339WWWX125341010126331916
3=Maccabi Haifa2410862925+438OWXW12435151712651148
4-2Bnei Yehuda2410773822+1637LWWL125431812125342010
5=Hapoel Beer Sheva249873432+235WWLX126511911123361521
6=Hapoel Hadera2495102838-1032LLLW126151517123451321
7=Hapoel Haifa2471074033+731OLLX122641920125432113
8+1Beitar Jerusalem247893133-229WLXW123541517124351616
9-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona246992225-327OLLX12453131212246913
10=Hapoel Ra'anana2451181728-1126LOLX12543131312075415
11=Hapoel Tel Aviv2441371923-425LOWL12453111112084812
12=Maccabi Petach Tikva2451092434-1025LLWX121741216124351218
--13=FC Ashdod2457122038-1822OWWL12444121612138822
--14=Bnei Sakhnin2448122137-1620WLOX12246819122461318

Top Scorers
11+1Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)
10
Mavis TCHIBOTA (Bnei Yehuda)
+1LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)
+1Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 2p)
9+1Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)

Yarden SHUA (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
7
Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Mohammed AWWAD (Maccabi Haifa)

Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)
+1Shlomi AZULAY (Bnei Sakhnin, 3p)
6
Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Shay KONSTANTIN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)

Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Netanya, 2p)
5
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 5p)

Radu GÎNSARI (Hapoel Haifa)

Dor PERETZ (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Results
Saturday, 23 February 2019
24Maccabi Tel Aviv2-0Maccabi Petach Tikva

76(p)Atar
88Micha
24Beitar Jerusalem2-0Hapoel Ra'anana

12(og)Oremuš
82Kinda
24Hapoel Tel Aviv1-2Maccabi Netanya

50Safuri
40Kahlon

81Beqiraj
24Bnei Sakhnin2-1Bnei Yehuda

26Azulay
24(p)Konstantin
76Ghnayem
Sunday, 24 February 2019
24Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona0-0FC Ashdod
24Hapoel Hadera1-2Hapoel Beer Sheva

82Lúcio Maranhão
18Zrihan

20Sahar
Monday, 25 February 2019
24Hapoel Haifa0-0Maccabi Haifa