ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30792.631446.67%826.67%826.67%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Maccabi Haifa431095+410WXWW321074110021
2+2Bnei Yehuda531185+310WWLX321042210143
3+2Maccabi Netanya4301144+109WWWL3300121100123
4-3Maccabi Petach Tikva530263+39LWLW320141210122
5+3Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona422052+38WXXW202022220030
6-4Beitar Jerusalem421162+47LWXW110040311122
7=Hapoel Kfar-Saba521257-27OLWL220052301205
8+2Maccabi Tel Aviv513177+06WXOX201112312065
9=Hapoel Beer Sheva513167-16OXOL312054201113
10-4FC Ashdod520345-16LLWW210112310233
11=Hapoel Tel Aviv301225-31XLL-201113100112
12=Hapoel Haifa401326-41LLXL100101301225
--13=Hapoel Hadera301227-51LXL-100112201115
--14=Bnei Sakhnin4013314-111LXLL200215201129

Top Scorers
6+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
5
Yonas MALEDE (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
3
Michael OHANA (Beitar Jerusalem)

Gabi KANIKOVSKI (Maccabi Netanya)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)
+1LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona, 1p)
2
Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 1p)

Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda)
+1Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Amit ZANETI (Bnei Yehuda, 1p)
+1Sagiv YEHEZKEL (FC Ashdod)
+1Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Hen EZRA (Maccabi Netanya)
+1Osama KHALAILA (Bnei Sakhnin, 1p)

Itamar SHVIRO (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Gaëtan VARENNE (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
Results
Saturday, 7 November 2020
6Maccabi Haifa2-1FC Ashdod

44(p)Rukavytsya
70Yehezkel
63Chery
6Bnei Yehuda1-0Beitar Jerusalem

19Zrihan
6Maccabi Netanya2-1Hapoel Haifa

64Ezra
90Agada
81Frater
Sunday, 8 November 2020
6Maccabi Petach Tikva0-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona


89Lúcio Maranhão
6Hapoel Beer Sheva0-0Hapoel Kfar-Saba
6Bnei Sakhnin1-2Maccabi Tel Aviv

90(p)Khalaila
31(p)Cohen

67Pešić