ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
441112.522352.27%1022.73%1125.00%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona642082+614WWWX422052220030
2+1Maccabi Petach Tikva741284+413WOLW320141421143
3+3FC Ashdod7403105+512WWLL430172310233
4+1Maccabi Netanya6312159+610LXWW3300121301238
5-3Maccabi Haifa63121210+210LLWX321074310256
6-2Bnei Yehuda731399+010LLWW321042410357
7+1Hapoel Kfar-Saba7313810-210WLOL430185301205
8+1Maccabi Tel Aviv623187+19WWXO201112422075
9-2Beitar Jerusalem622285+38LXLW311163311122
10+2Hapoel Haifa621368-27WWLL320143301225
11-1Hapoel Beer Sheva613269-36LOXO312054301215
12-1Hapoel Tel Aviv612336-35LOWX412123200213
--13+1Hapoel Hadera611469-34WLLL310253301216
--14-1Bnei Sakhnin6114418-144LWLX2002154112313

Top Scorers
8+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa, 2p)
5
Yonas MALEDE (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
4+1Gabi KANIKOVSKI (Maccabi Netanya)
+3Onoriode ODAH (Hapoel Hadera)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona, 1p)
3
Michael OHANA (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)

Sagiv YEHEZKEL (FC Ashdod)
+2Luwagga KIZITO (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 1p)
2
Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 1p)
+1Eliran ATAR (Beitar Jerusalem)

Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda)
+1Nenad CVETKOVIĆ (FC Ashdod)
+1Niv ZRIHAN (Bnei Yehuda)

Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)
+1Liel ABADA (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Amit ZANETI (Bnei Yehuda, 1p)
+1Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa)

Hen EZRA (Maccabi Netanya)

Eugene ANSAH (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
+2Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)

Osama KHALAILA (Bnei Sakhnin, 1p)

Itamar SHVIRO (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Gaëtan VARENNE (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
Results
Sunday, 22 November 2020
7Beitar Jerusalem1-1Maccabi Netanya

37Magbo
15Kanikovski
7Hapoel Hadera0-1Maccabi Tel Aviv


30(og)Khattab
Tuesday, 24 November 2020
5Hapoel Haifa2-1Bnei Yehuda

67Ghanem
73Zrihan
70Zamir
5Hapoel Kfar-Saba3-2Maccabi Haifa

48Kizito
22Arad
53(og)Arad
90Rukavytsya
70(p)Kizito
5Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-0Hapoel Tel Aviv

56(og)Ayzen
Wednesday, 25 November 2020
5Beitar Jerusalem1-2Maccabi Petach Tikva

18Atar
16Abada

42Hindi
5FC Ashdod4-0Maccabi Netanya

50David
71David
87Cvetković
88Azulay
5Hapoel Hadera4-0Bnei Sakhnin

7Odah
55Odah
57Odah
86Goma