ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
441052.381943.18%1329.55%1227.27%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cádiz440094+512WWWW220052220042
++2+2Zaragoza431071+610WWXW220030211041
+3=Almería431061+510WWXW220040211021
+4-2Fuenlabrada431073+410XWWW211032220041
+5+1Huesca430152+39WLWW220041210111
+6+3Girona421153+27WWLX321052100101
7-2Alcorcón420267-16LWLW200215220052
8+7Albacete420225-36WLWL110010310215
9-1Sporting Gijón412143+15LWXX211031201112
10-3Rayo Vallecano412177+05LWXX211053201124
11-1Ponferradina412175+25XWXL211051201124
12+4Numancia411244+04OWLL210121201123
13-1Tenerife411238-54OLWL211032200206
14-3Málaga411223-14LLXW201112210111
15-2Elche411235-24XLWL201113210122
16+6Mirandés411257-24WLLX210133201124
17+1Las Palmas403134-13OXXL201123202011
18+1Lugo403146-23XLXO201124202022
--19-5Deportivo410359-43LLLW210133200226
--20-3Racing Santander402246-22LXXL301224101022
--21=Extremadura UD402224-22OLLO201112201112
--22-2Real Oviedo401358-31LLXL101011300347

Top Scorers
4+3Christian STUANI (Girona, 1p)
3+1ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 2p)

CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo)
+1Alberto PEREA (Cádiz)
+1HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 2p)
+1ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo)
+1ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)
+1Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 1p)
+1Sekou GASSAMA (Almería)

RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 1p)
2+1RABA (Huesca)

GONZALO Caicedo VERDÚ (Elche)

Christian SANTOS (Deportivo)

Ager AKETXE (Deportivo)
+1Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)

Sergio AGUZA (Almería, 1p)

DANI ROMERA (Alcorcón)

ADRIÁN González (Málaga, 1p)

Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina)

HIGINIO Marin (Numancia)
Results
Friday, 6 September 2019
4Racing Santander1-2Cádiz

85Barral
34Perea

90(p)Álex Fernández
Saturday, 7 September 2019
4Tenerife0-0Las Palmas
4Deportivo0-1Albacete


75(p)Susaeta
4Málaga0-1Almería


8Gassama
4Fuenlabrada1-1Ponferradina

89Hugo
36Pablo Larrea
4Extremadura UD0-0Numancia
Sunday, 8 September 2019
4Elche1-1Lugo

30Nino
62Borja
4Alcorcón0-3Zaragoza


12Dwamena

42Suárez

90Vigaray
4Huesca1-0Sporting Gijón

48Raba
4Girona3-1Rayo Vallecano

27Stuani
72Adri Embarba
56(p)Stuani
88Stuani
4Mirandés2-1Real Oviedo

34Merquelanz
10Alfredo
89Barco