ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1212792.304638.02%4234.71%3327.27%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cádiz11911189+928WWWW5410826501107
++2+2Fuenlabrada116231511+420WLWL532095630366
+3-1Almería11542169+719OOLL531183623186
+4+2Zaragoza115421610+619LWLX632185522185
+5-2Huesca11614106+419XWLW641183520323
+6+2Las Palmas115331410+418WWWW631298522152
7+3Elche114431110+116WXLW513145631275
8-3Albacete11515814-616LWOL521236630358
9-2Girona115151312+116LWWL641195510447
10+1Rayo Vallecano113711714+316WXXX6330116504168
11+3Alcorcón114341615+115WLXL5104486330127
12=Ponferradina113531513+214XWLL6321105503258
13-4Numancia113531110+114LXWO631253504167
14-1Extremadura UD113441111+013XWWW512244622277
15+1Tenerife113261416-211LLLW51134662131010
16-1Sporting Gijón112541113-211LLWO6231108502315
17+3Mirandés112541219-711WLXX6231985023311
18+4Real Oviedo112451317-410WXWX5041576204810
--19-2Lugo111731015-510OLXL6123712505033
--20-1Racing Santander111641013-39XLOO612367504146
--21-3Málaga11155712-58LLXO503235612347
--22-1Deportivo111551120-98LOLX5131776024413

Top Scorers
7
ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo, 1p)

Christian STUANI (Girona, 2p)

Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 2p)
6+1STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 4p)
5+1HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 3p)

Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)
4
Yacine QASMI (Elche)

ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 2p)

ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)
+2Tomáš PEKHART (Las Palmas)

Ager AKETXE (Deportivo, 1p)

Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)
+1Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)
+1YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 1p)

CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo)

MANU BARREIRO (Lugo, 3p)
+1JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Las Palmas, 1p)
+1Anthony LOZANO (Cádiz)
3
KAXE (Ponferradina)
+1NONO (Extremadura UD, 2p)

Filip MALBAŠIĆ (Tenerife)

DANI ROMERA (Alcorcón)

Alberto PEREA (Cádiz)

AITOR GARCÍA Flores (Sporting Gijón)

Alex BERMEJO (Tenerife)

PEDRI (Las Palmas)

Alberto ESCASSI (Numancia)

RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 11 October 2019
11Rayo Vallecano2-1Tenerife

30Catena
24Milla
68Saveljich
Saturday, 12 October 2019
11Sporting Gijón1-3Alcorcón

89Đurđević
18Arribas

23Stoichkov

40Boateng
11Almería0-0Lugo
11Málaga1-2Cádiz

83Antoñin
33Lozano

73Caye Quintana
11Girona0-2Elche


5Iván

75Ortiz
11Extremadura UD1-1Ponferradina

13(p)Nono
68(p)Yuri
Sunday, 13 October 2019
11Albacete1-2Real Oviedo

31Dani Ojeda
74Sangalli

89Borjita
11Las Palmas3-0Deportivo

14Pekhart
31Pekhart
66(p)Jonathan Viera
11Numancia0-1Zaragoza


81Eguaras
11Huesca1-1Racing Santander

90Ivi
68Álvaro Cejudo
11Mirandés2-1Fuenlabrada

8Maranhão
90Nteka
82Merquelanz
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
6Fuenlabrada2-1Zaragoza

35Hugo
60(p)Javi Ros
67Iván