home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1212792.304638.02%4234.71%3327.27%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Cádiz11911189+928WWWW5410826501107
22Fuenlabrada116231511+420WLWL532095630366
31Almería11542169+719OOLL531183623186
42Zaragoza115421610+619LWLX632185522185
52Huesca11614106+419XWLW641183520323
62Las Palmas115331410+418WWWW631298522152
73Elche114431110+116WXLW513145631275
83Albacete11515814-616LWOL521236630358
92Girona115151312+116LWWL641195510447
101Rayo Vallecano113711714+316WXXX6330116504168
113Alcorcón114341615+115WLXL5104486330127
12Ponferradina113531513+214XWLL6321105503258
134Numancia113531110+114LXWO631253504167
141Extremadura UD113441111+013XWWW512244622277
151Tenerife113261416-211LLLW51134662131010
161Sporting Gijón112541113-211LLWO6231108502315
173Mirandés112541219-711WLXX6231985023311
184Real Oviedo112451317-410WXWX5041576204810
192Lugo111731015-510OLXL6123712505033
201Racing Santander111641013-39XLOO612367504146
213Málaga11155712-58LLXO503235612347
221Deportivo111551120-98LOLX5131776024413

Results
Saturday, 12 October 2019
11Sporting Gijón1-3Alcorcón
11Almería0-0Lugo
11Málaga1-2Cádiz
11Girona0-2Elche
11Extremadura UD1-1Ponferradina
Sunday, 13 October 2019
11Albacete1-2Real Oviedo
11Las Palmas3-0Deportivo
11Numancia0-1Zaragoza
11Huesca1-1Racing Santander
11Mirandés2-1Fuenlabrada
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
6Fuenlabrada2-1Zaragoza
Fixtures
Friday, 18 October 2019
12Cádiz-Las Palmas
Saturday, 19 October 2019
12Elche-Sporting Gijón
12Lugo-Huesca
12Alcorcón-Almería
12Ponferradina-Numancia
12Extremadura UD-Rayo Vallecano
Sunday, 20 October 2019
12Real Oviedo-Girona
12Tenerife-Racing Santander
12Deportivo-Málaga
12Zaragoza-Mirandés
12Fuenlabrada-Albacete

Top Scorers
7ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo, 1p)
Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 2p)
Christian STUANI (Girona, 2p)
6STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 4p)
5Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)
HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 3p)
4Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)
CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo)
JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Las Palmas, 1p)
Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)
YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 1p)
Ager AKETXE (Deportivo, 1p)
ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 2p)
Anthony LOZANO (Cádiz)
Yacine QASMI (Elche)
ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)
Tomáš PEKHART (Las Palmas)
MANU BARREIRO (Lugo, 3p)
3PEDRI (Las Palmas)
Alberto PEREA (Cádiz)
Alberto ESCASSI (Numancia)
NONO (Extremadura UD, 2p)
DANI ROMERA (Alcorcón)
AITOR GARCÍA Flores (Sporting Gijón)
RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 1p)
KAXE (Ponferradina)
Filip MALBAŠIĆ (Tenerife)
Alex BERMEJO (Tenerife)