ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1653892.356539.39%5633.94%4426.67%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cádiz1511222412+1235XWLW76101338512119
++2+2Huesca158251710+726WOWL8611134721446
+3-1Almería156722214+825XOWX74211268251108
+4-1Fuenlabrada157441914+525OXWL7331107841397
+5+3Numancia156631712+524WWWX851294715188
+6-1Zaragoza156542117+423XWLL84221277232910
7+3Girona157261917+223WWOL85211057205912
8+4Elche156451816+222WWLL7232888413108
9-3Albacete157171016-622LLWW731347840469
10-3Ponferradina155732217+522XWWX843112671421011
11-2Alcorcón155642018+221XWOX72147108350138
12-1Rayo Vallecano154832219+320XLLW83411310714299
13=Las Palmas155461619-319XLLL83231112722357
14+1Lugo154741620-419WWLW83231114715156
15+1Mirandés154651824-618WLOW83411187124716
16-2Sporting Gijón154561717+017LLWW8332149712438
17=Málaga153661114-315OLWW714256822468
18=Real Oviedo153571924-514LOLW71519982061015
--19=Tenerife153571720-314LOOX71337982241011
--20=Extremadura UD153481422-813LLLL71245108224912
--21=Racing Santander151951620-412XLXX81439107052710
--22=Deportivo151771427-1310LXXL71338128044615

Top Scorers
10+1Christian STUANI (Girona, 3p)
9
ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo, 1p)

Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 3p)
8
HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 5p)
+1YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 3p)

STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 5p)
7
ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 4p)
6
CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo, 1p)

Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)
5
JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Las Palmas, 1p)
+1Tomáš PEKHART (Las Palmas, 1p)

Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)

AITOR GARCÍA Flores (Sporting Gijón)

Yacine QASMI (Elche, 1p)
4+1ÁLVARO REY Vázquez (Mirandés, 1p)

Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)

NONO (Extremadura UD, 2p)

Ager AKETXE (Deportivo, 1p)

Filip MALBAŠIĆ (Tenerife)

Anthony LOZANO (Cádiz)
+1FIDEL Chaves (Elche, 3p)

ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)

MANU BARREIRO (Lugo, 3p)

CURRO (Numancia, 1p)
+1HIGINIO Marin (Numancia)

Alberto ESCASSI (Numancia)

Alex BERMEJO (Tenerife)
Results
Friday, 8 November 2019
15Girona1-0Tenerife

63(p)Stuani
Saturday, 9 November 2019
15Sporting Gijón0-1Numancia


27Higinio
15Albacete0-1Lugo


79Álex López
15Las Palmas1-1Alcorcón

5(p)Pekhart
45Dieguez
15Huesca3-1Real Oviedo

15Raba
31Christian
19Mikel Rico
87Mikel Rico
15Mirandés2-0Extremadura UD

23Iñigo Vicente
52Álvaro Rey
Sunday, 10 November 2019
15Deportivo1-3Elche

26Víctor Mollejo
13Gonzalo Verdú

57(p)Fidel

87Pere Milla
15Racing Santander2-2Ponferradina

57Álvaro Cejudo
67Isi Palazón
90Nuha
84(p)Yuri
15Rayo Vallecano1-1Cádiz

73Trejo
40Iván Alejo
15Almería1-1Zaragoza

45Núñez
65Linares
15Málaga0-0Fuenlabrada