ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
982292.333939.80%3636.73%2323.47%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cádiz9711148+622WWOL541082430166
++2=Almería9522169+717LLXW430183522186
+3=Zaragoza8440146+816XXOW532083312063
+4=Huesca950475+215LWWL430152520323
+5=Fuenlabrada8422108+214LXWL312054530254
+6+1Albacete9414612-613OLWW421124520348
7+5Numancia9342108+213WOXX531152403156
8+5Girona94141010+013WLWL541093400417
9-3Elche933389-112LWXX412134521255
10-2Rayo Vallecano92611412+212XXXX523095403157
11-1Alcorcón93331313+012XLXW410347523096
12+2Las Palmas9333910-112WWLW521268412132
13+2Sporting Gijón9252108+211WOXL523095402213
14-5Tenerife93241212+011LWLX411234521298
15-4Ponferradina92431212+010LLWX522185402247
16+5Extremadura UD923489-19WWLX411233512256
17-1Lugo91621013-39XLOX5122710404033
18-1Málaga915368-28XOLX403123512245
--19-1Racing Santander915399+08OOXW512264403135
--20-1Mirandés91531016-68XXXL513177402239
--21-1Deportivo91441117-67LXOX4121775023410
--22=Real Oviedo91351015-56WXLX403146510469

Top Scorers
7
ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo, 1p)
+1Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 2p)
6+1Christian STUANI (Girona, 2p)
5+1STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 4p)

Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)
4
Yacine QASMI (Elche)

ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 2p)

ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)

Ager AKETXE (Deportivo, 1p)

Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)

CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo)
+1MANU BARREIRO (Lugo, 3p)

HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 3p)
3
Filip MALBAŠIĆ (Tenerife)

DANI ROMERA (Alcorcón)

Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina)

Alberto PEREA (Cádiz)
+2AITOR GARCÍA Flores (Sporting Gijón)

Alex BERMEJO (Tenerife)
+1JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Las Palmas)

Alberto ESCASSI (Numancia)

RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
9Albacete0-0Racing Santander
9Rayo Vallecano1-1Alcorcón

21Bebé
90(p)Stoichkov
9Numancia1-0Fuenlabrada

42Curro
9Extremadura UD2-0Elche

52Willy
83Cristián
Wednesday, 2 October 2019
9Tenerife0-1Real Oviedo


25Bárcenas
9Cádiz1-0Huesca

55Lozano
9Ponferradina0-2Las Palmas


41Jonathan Viera

66Pedri
9Mirandés1-1Lugo

90Matheus Aias
71(p)Manu Barreiro
Thursday, 3 October 2019
9Sporting Gijón4-2Almería

6Marc Valiente
22Petrović
13Babin
66Maraš
38Aitor García
44Aitor García
9Zaragoza2-2Málaga

41Suárez
3Sadiku
89Guti
88Lombán
9Girona3-1Deportivo

23Borja
65Borja Valle
37Gual
82Stuani