ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B I | Segunda B II | Segunda B III | Segunda B IV | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
651602.462843.08%2132.31%1624.62%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+2Almería6510122+1016WWWW330071321051
++2-1Cádiz6501117+415LWWW330072320145
+3-1Zaragoza5410102+813WWWX330061211041
+4+5Alcorcón6312108+210WXLW310245321063
+5-1Fuenlabrada531175+210LXWW211032320143
+6+9Albacete630339-69WLWL210114420225
7-1Rayo Vallecano6231108+29XWLW321073302135
8-3Huesca630354+19LLWL320142310212
9-2Tenerife622289-18XWOL211032411257
10-2Elche622266+08XWXL302124320142
11=Numancia622287+18XWOW320131302156
12+1Ponferradina6141108+27XXXW312062302146
13+1Lugo614188+07XWXL412166202022
14-4Girona621368-27LLWW321052300316
15+4Las Palmas613247-36WLOX411236202011
16=Málaga613245-16XXLL302123311122
17-5Sporting Gijón613255+06LXLW312042301213
18+2Racing Santander612388+05WLLX411264201124
--19-1Deportivo6123913-45XXLL311166301237
--20-3Mirandés6123612-65LXWL311144301228
--21=Extremadura UD603348-43XLOL201112402236
--22=Real Oviedo6024611-52XLLL302124300347

Top Scorers
5+2Sekou GASSAMA (Almería, 1p)
4
ÁLEX FERNÁNDEZ (Cádiz, 2p)
+1Ager AKETXE (Deportivo, 1p)

CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo)
+1ALFREDO Ortuño (Real Oviedo)
+1ADRI EMBARBA (Rayo Vallecano, 2p)

Christian STUANI (Girona, 1p)

Luis SUÁREZ (Zaragoza, 1p)
3+2STOICHKOV (Alcorcón, 2p)

Martín MERQUELANZ (Mirandés)

Alberto PEREA (Cádiz)
+2Alberto ESCASSI (Numancia)

HUGO Fraile (Fuenlabrada, 2p)
+1Yacine QASMI (Elche)

DANI ROMERA (Alcorcón)
+1Abdoul YODA (Racing Santander)

RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 17 September 2019
6Racing Santander4-0Mirandés

23Nuha
25Nuha
59David Rodríguez
70Yoda
6Almería3-1Girona

13Gassama
56Gual
75Lazo
83(p)Gassama
6Málaga1-1Rayo Vallecano

7Cifu
52Adri Embarba
6Alcorcón3-0Cádiz

44(p)Stoichkov
51Stoichkov
65(p)Ernesto
Wednesday, 18 September 2019
6Deportivo3-3Numancia

49Víctor Mollejo
13Escassi
54Aketxe
87Derik
82(p)Koné
90Escassi
6Lugo2-2Ponferradina

32Manu Barreiro
77Pablo Larrea
44(p)Manu Barreiro
83(og)Iriome
6Huesca0-1Albacete


3(p)Susaeta
Thursday, 19 September 2019
6Real Oviedo1-1Extremadura UD

85Alfredo
70Kike Márquez
6Las Palmas1-0Sporting Gijón

62Pedri
6Elche1-1Tenerife

8Qasmi
54Borja Lasso