ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
40952.372152.50%512.50%1435.00%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Gloria Buzău4400121+1112WWWW220080220041
++2+1Turris-Oltul4400111+1012WWWW220051220060
+3+2CS Mioveni431051+410WWXW211031220020
4-2UTA Arad4301102+89LWWW220060210142
5-1CSM Reşiţa421163+37LWXW220051201112
6+3Rapid București421154+17WLWO321041100113
7=Petrolul Ploiești421155+07OWLW100103321052
8+5Metaloglobus420275+26WWLL210142210133
9-3Fotbal Club Argeș420254+16LWWL210122210132
10+5Ripensia420257-26WLLW210133210124
11+6Daco-Getica420224-26WWLL210113210111
12-4Concordia420247-36LWLW320134100113
13-3Farul412122+05OLWO211010201112
14=Csíkszereda411245-14XLWL211041200204
15+1Viitorul Târgu Jiu411225-34OLLW210122201103
--16-5ASU Politehnica Timişoara410333+03LLWL200202210131
--17-5Universitatea Cluj410335-23LLWL210132200203
--18=Dunărea Călărași401328-61XLLL100113301215
--19=Pandurii401318-71OLLL201103200215
--20=Sportul Snagov4004115-140LLLL200206200219

Top Scorers
5+2Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 1p)
+1Valentin ALEXANDRU (Gloria Buzău, 2p)
3
Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)

Dragoș TESCAN (Turris-Oltul)
+2Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)

Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
2+1Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul)
+1Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)

Dumitru ENE (CSM Reşiţa)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)
+1Octavian URSU (UTA Arad, 1p)

Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)
+1Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)

Cătălin HLISTEI (Rapid București, 1p)
+1Adrian ZALUSCHI (Ripensia, 1p)

Alexandru POP (Universitatea Cluj)
Results
Saturday, 24 August 2019
4Rapid București1-0ASU Politehnica Timişoara

82(og)Scutaru
4Pandurii0-0Viitorul Târgu Jiu
4Daco-Getica1-0CSM Reşiţa

7Răducan
4Concordia0-3Turris-Oltul


6Pană

73Ciobanu

83Turković
4Sportul Snagov0-3Metaloglobus


17Herea

74Ghenovici

76Herea
4Ripensia2-1UTA Arad

87Voinea
45Ursu
90(p)Zaluschi
4Csíkszereda1-1Dunărea Călărași

28Vereș
25Crișan
Sunday, 25 August 2019
4Universitatea Cluj0-2Gloria Buzău


39(p)Alexandru

79(p)Huiban
Monday, 26 August 2019
4Farul0-0Petrolul Ploiești
Tuesday, 27 August 2019
4CS Mioveni2-0Fotbal Club Argeș

45Herghelegiu
59(p)Herghelegiu