ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1313202.446851.91%3526.72%2821.37%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=CS Mioveni158612710+1730WLXW74301558431125
++2=UTA Arad12831289+1927XWWW65101416321148
+3+5Petrolul Ploiești137331311+224WWWL632164741277
4-1Turris-Oltul137242212+1023LLXL7610143611489
5-1Farul156451514+122LWXW76101028035512
6-1Rapid București136341613+321LOLW742195621378
7+3Fotbal Club Argeș146352020+021WOWX85121512612358
8-2Viitorul Târgu Jiu146351717+021LWOW741288722399
9=Gloria Buzău146262115+620LWLO74121247214911
10-3Metaloglobus145541511+420OLWX842283613278
11=Dunărea Călărași135441917+219WXWL6411149713358
12+2ASU Politehnica Timişoara14455139+417WLXL715153730486
13+2Ripensia144551420-617WOWO6303811815269
14+3Csíkszereda144461217-516LWLW73401167106111
15-3Concordia134451117-616LWLW7421876024310
--16-3Şcolar Reşiţa144371925-615LLLL84131416602459
--17-1Universitatea Cluj143561819-114XWXL62311168125713
--18+1Sportul Snagov1422101134-238WWLX72147147016420
--19-1Pandurii151410930-217LLLO70342108116720
--20=Daco-Getica000000+00LLLL000000000000

Top Scorers
10
Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
9
Valentin ALEXANDRU (Gloria Buzău, 4p)
8
Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)

Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)
+1Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)

Albert VOINEA (Ripensia)
7
Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul, 1p)
+1Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)
6+1Bogdan RUSU (Dunărea Călărași, 1p)
+1Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)
+2Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)
5
Claudiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)
4
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)

Dumitru ENE (Şcolar Reşiţa)

Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)

Bogdan ȘANDRU (Dunărea Călărași, 3p)

Paul BATIN (Concordia, 1p)

Victoraș ASTAFEI (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)
+1Octavian URSU (UTA Arad, 1p)

Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)

Viorel LICĂ (Farul)
+2Romario MOISE (UTA Arad)

Vasile POP (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)

Alexandru POP (Universitatea Cluj)
Results
Friday, 1 November 2019
15Csíkszereda1-0Turris-Oltul

58Kálmán
Saturday, 2 November 2019
15Petrolul Ploiești1-0ASU Politehnica Timişoara

26Arnăutu
15Universitatea Cluj-Daco-Getica
15CS Mioveni4-0Pandurii

7Măzărache
23Herghelegiu
57Burnea
72(p)Anghelina
15Gloria Buzău2-0Farul

45Huiban
83Huiban
15Dunărea Călărași2-1Şcolar Reşiţa

5(og)Acka
64Coman
76Rusu
15Ripensia2-1Concordia

32(p)Apro
39Bari
72Neagu
15Metaloglobus0-0Fotbal Club Argeș
Sunday, 3 November 2019
15UTA Arad2-0Viitorul Târgu Jiu

37Moise
66Moise
15Sportul Snagov3-2Rapid București

19Poștoarcă
48Roskopf
43Roșu
90Roskopf
79Roșu
Tuesday, 5 November 2019
5Petrolul Ploiești1-0Csíkszereda

82Marinescu
11Gloria Buzău0-1ASU Politehnica Timişoara


49Mera
Wednesday, 6 November 2019
6Universitatea Cluj1-1UTA Arad

87Goga
11Ursu
11Fotbal Club Argeș3-2Şcolar Reşiţa

43Popescu
16Coman
69Blejdea
38Dat
70Turda