ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2075152.489847.34%6430.92%4521.74%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=UTA Arad2214534613+3347WWWL111010251114432112
+2=CS Mioveni2210843622+1438XLWL11533211511551157
+3=Rapid București2210753219+1337OOWL11641166114341613
+4+2Turris-Oltul2110653525+1036WOWL11740219103251416
+5-1Fotbal Club Argeș229853025+535XXWW126422014103431011
+6-1Petrolul Ploiești229852119+235OWLO11542116114431013
7+3Metaloglobus229762619+734WLWO12732164102441015
8-1Farul229672719+833OWXW1091021412057615
9+3Viitorul Târgu Jiu229673227+533WWXW115331513114341714
10+1Dunărea Călărași229673128+333WLXW12732221410235914
11-3ASU Politehnica Timişoara218851910+932OWWO114619310424107
12-3Gloria Buzău229583527+832XWXX115332112114251415
13=Ripensia226972733-627LWXL104241314122731419
14=Universitatea Cluj2241262727+024XXXX10361159121651218
15=Csíkszereda2257101631-1522LLLX11461131311119318
16=CSM Reşiţa2156102935-621WLXX114251620101451315
17=Concordia2156101829-1121LLLL10532121111038618
18=Sportul Snagov2223171858-409LLLL112271428110110430
19=Pandurii2215161049-398LLLL10046315121110734
20=Daco-Getica000000+00LLLL000000000000

Top Scorers
14+1Albert VOINEA (Turris-Oltul, 1p)
13+2Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)
12
Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
11
Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)
10
Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 3p)

Valentin ALEXANDRU (Rapid București, 4p)
9
Bogdan RUSU (Dunărea Călărași, 1p)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)
8
Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul, 1p)

Cătălin HLISTEI (Rapid București, 1p)
7
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)

Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Mircea AXENTE (ASU Politehnica Timişoara, 2p)
6
Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)

Cristian ALBU (Concordia, 1p)
+1Georgian HONCIU (Dunărea Călărași, 2p)

Constantin STOICA (Gloria Buzău, 3p)

Adrian VOICU (Turris-Oltul, 2p)

Victoraș ASTAFEI (CSM Reşiţa, 1p)
+1Octavian URSU (UTA Arad, 1p)

Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)

Claudiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)

Romario MOISE (UTA Arad, 1p)
Results
Friday, 28 February 2020
23CSM Reşiţa-Daco-Getica
Saturday, 29 February 2020
23Petrolul Ploiești0-0Farul
23UTA Arad3-0Ripensia

28Buhăcianu
61Buhăcianu
78Ursu
23Dunărea Călărași2-1Csíkszereda

41Honciu
80Pintér
90Doumbia
23Metaloglobus3-0Sportul Snagov
Score awarded as 3-0.
23Viitorul Târgu Jiu4-0Pandurii

51Buia
82Cioiu
89Rusu
90Rusu
23Turris-Oltul2-1Concordia

56Părvulescu
77Burlacu
66Voinea
Sunday, 1 March 2020
23Gloria Buzău2-2Universitatea Cluj

29Balgiu
60Goga
45Roșu
68Gavra
23ASU Politehnica Timişoara0-0Rapid București
23Fotbal Club Argeș1-1CS Mioveni

81Matiș
90Costin