ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
972432.504546.39%2323.71%2929.90%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Turris-Oltul10811226+1625WLWX6600132421194
++2+2CS Mioveni10550145+920WOXX523094532051
+3-1UTA Arad8611265+2119WWXW5410171320194
4-1Gloria Buzău10613199+1019LWLW5401123521276
5=Rapid București9522139+417OWWL531185421154
6=Fotbal Club Argeș105141313+016LWXL530277521266
7=Metaloglobus104331511+415XOWL521263522198
8+1Dunărea Călărași104331614+215WWXW421196622278
9+1Farul1043376+115WLWO541050502326
10+2Petrolul Ploiești9432810-215WOLX302114641176
11+3Viitorul Târgu Jiu104241413+114WLLO521256521297
12-1Concordia10343912-313XLXO632177402225
13+2ASU Politehnica Timişoara10334106+412WWOO613232420274
14-1Ripensia103341214-212XWLX420265613269
15-7Şcolar Reşiţa103341216-412LWOX63121012402224
--16=Csíkszereda9234813-59LXWX413074510419
--17=Universitatea Cluj92251112-18XXWL421183501439
--18=Daco-Getica10208622-166LLLL51045115104111
--19=Pandurii10127520-155LLLW5023295104311
--20=Sportul Snagov10019327-241LLLX4004096015318

Top Scorers
8
Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)

Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)

Valentin ALEXANDRU (Gloria Buzău, 4p)
7
Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
6+1Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul)
5+1Albert VOINEA (Ripensia)
4
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)
+1Dumitru ENE (Şcolar Reşiţa)
+1Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 1p)
+1Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)
3+1Bogdan RUSU (Dunărea Călărași, 1p)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)

Dragoș TESCAN (Turris-Oltul)
+1Paul BATIN (Concordia)

Cristian ALBU (Concordia)

Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)
+2Victoraș ASTAFEI (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)

Octavian URSU (UTA Arad, 1p)

Dragoș SĂULESCU (Şcolar Reşiţa)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)

DIEGO Fernando LORENSI (UTA Arad)

Ionuț NĂSTĂSIE (Fotbal Club Argeș, 1p)

Alexandru IONIȚĂ (UTA Arad)

Cătălin HLISTEI (Rapid București, 1p)

Adrian ZALUSCHI (Ripensia, 2p)
+3Vasile POP (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 5 October 2019
10Farul1-0Sportul Snagov

90(p)Stoica
10CS Mioveni3-0Csíkszereda

13Herghelegiu
44Massaro
70Massaro
10Pandurii0-1Petrolul Ploiești


47(og)Oiță
10Daco-Getica2-3Dunărea Călărași

30Mihai
38Rusu
68Mihai
48Marrone

82Crișan
10Concordia1-1Metaloglobus

76Batin
59Ciocâlteu
10ASU Politehnica Timişoara3-0Fotbal Club Argeș

19Mera
75Mera
90Zabun
10Şcolar Reşiţa1-7Viitorul Târgu Jiu

18Ene
10Astafei

17Pop

40(p)Pop

52Pop

59Astafei

71Gârbită

87Bădăuță
Sunday, 6 October 2019
10Universitatea Cluj1-1Ripensia

81Dican
26Voinea
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
10Turris-Oltul2-1Gloria Buzău

49Pană
87Huiban
90Voicu