ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1132822.495447.79%2824.78%3127.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Turris-Oltul12822238+1526XLWL7610143521295
++2=CS Mioveni12750216+1526WWWO63301156420101
+3=UTA Arad9621276+2120XWWX54101714211105
4+3Rapid București10622149+520WOWW641195421154
5+3Viitorul Târgu Jiu126241815+320WWWL741298521297
6-2Gloria Buzău116142011+919LLWL5401123621388
7-2Metaloglobus125431712+519XWXO6312736231109
8+3Farul125341110+118WLWL651082602438
9-3Petrolul Ploiești115331111+018LWWO412144741277
10-1Fotbal Club Argeș115151415-116LLWX530277621378
11+1Concordia114431012-216WXLX742187402225
12-2Dunărea Călărași114341615+115LWWX421196722379
13+1CSM Reşiţa114341417-315WLWO74121213402224
14-1ASU Politehnica Timişoara11344117+413XWWO714243420274
15+1Csíkszereda113441115-413WXLX514096620429
--16-1Ripensia123451219-713OLXW5203610714269
--17=Universitatea Cluj112361416-29LXXX4211837025613
--18=Pandurii12147722-157OXLL6033296114513
--19=Daco-Getica122010626-206LLLL61055126105114
--20=Sportul Snagov120210530-252LXLL50141107016420

Top Scorers
8
Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)

Valentin ALEXANDRU (Gloria Buzău, 4p)

Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)
+1Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
6
Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul)
5+1Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Albert VOINEA (Ripensia)
4
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)

Dumitru ENE (CSM Reşiţa)

Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)
+1Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)

Victoraș ASTAFEI (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)
+2Viorel LICĂ (Farul)

Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 1p)
+1Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)

Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)
+1Claudiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 1p)
+2Alexandru POP (Universitatea Cluj)
Results
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
12Rapid București1-0Petrolul Ploiești

80Manole
12Farul3-2Universitatea Cluj

20Lică
5Pop
35Stoica
56Pop
61Lică
12CS Mioveni2-1Sportul Snagov

58Herghelegiu
77Stoica
89Anghelina
12Pandurii0-0Ripensia
12Daco-Getica0-1Csíkszereda


15Majzik
12Concordia1-0Dunărea Călărași

81Bari
12ASU Politehnica Timişoara1-1Metaloglobus

32Axente
36(p)Herea
12CSM Reşiţa2-1Gloria Buzău

28Danci
58Munteanu
90Coman
12Viitorul Târgu Jiu2-1Fotbal Club Argeș

4Bădăuță
55Blejdea
65Rusu
12Turris-Oltul1-1UTA Arad

77Negruț
54Rus