home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga 2

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1132822.495447.79%2824.78%3127.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Turris-Oltul12822238+1526XLWL7610143521295
2CS Mioveni12750216+1526WWWO63301156420101
3UTA Arad9621276+2120XWWX54101714211105
43Rapid București10622149+520WOWW641195421154
53Viitorul Târgu Jiu126241815+320WWWL741298521297
62Gloria Buzău116142011+919LLWL5401123621388
72Metaloglobus125431712+519XWXO6312736231109
83Farul125341110+118WLWL651082602438
93Petrolul Ploiești115331111+018LWWO412144741277
101Fotbal Club Argeș115151415-116LLWX530277621378
111Concordia114431012-216WXLX742187402225
122Dunărea Călărași114341615+115LWWX421196722379
131Şcolar Reşiţa114341417-315WLWO74121213402224
141ASU Politehnica Timişoara11344117+413XWWO714243420274
151Csíkszereda113441115-413WXLX514096620429
161Ripensia123451219-713OLXW5203610714269
17Universitatea Cluj112361416-29LXXX4211837025613
18Pandurii12147722-157OXLL6033296114513
19Daco-Getica122010626-206LLLL61055126105114
20Sportul Snagov120210530-252LXLL50141107016420

Results
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
12Rapid București1-0Petrolul Ploiești
12Farul3-2Universitatea Cluj
12CS Mioveni2-1Sportul Snagov
12Pandurii0-0Ripensia
12Daco-Getica0-1Csíkszereda
12Concordia1-0Dunărea Călărași
12ASU Politehnica Timişoara1-1Metaloglobus
12Şcolar Reşiţa2-1Gloria Buzău
12Viitorul Târgu Jiu2-1Fotbal Club Argeș
12Turris-Oltul1-1UTA Arad
Fixtures
Saturday, 19 October 2019
13Petrolul Ploiești-Concordia
13Gloria Buzău-Viitorul Târgu Jiu
13Dunărea Călărași-Turris-Oltul
13Sportul Snagov-Pandurii
13Metaloglobus-Şcolar Reşiţa
13Csíkszereda-Rapid București
Sunday, 20 October 2019
13Universitatea Cluj-CS Mioveni
13UTA Arad-ASU Politehnica Timişoara
13Ripensia-Daco-Getica
Monday, 21 October 2019
13Fotbal Club Argeș-Farul

Top Scorers
8Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)
Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)
Valentin ALEXANDRU (Gloria Buzău, 4p)
7Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
6Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul)
5Albert VOINEA (Ripensia)
4Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)
Dumitru ENE (Şcolar Reşiţa)
Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)
Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)
Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)
Victoraș ASTAFEI (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)
Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 1p)
Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)