ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2165352.479945.83%6630.56%5123.61%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=UTA Arad2315534913+3650WWWW111010251125432412
++2=CS Mioveni2310943622+1439OXLW12543211511551157
+3+1Turris-Oltul2211653625+1139WWOW11740219114251516
4+1Fotbal Club Argeș2310853425+938WXXW126422014114431411
5+1Petrolul Ploiești2310852320+338WOWL11542116125431214
6-3Rapid București2310763220+1237LOOW12642167114341613
7=Metaloglobus2310762820+837WWLW12732164113441216
8+2Dunărea Călărași239773229+334XWLX127322214112451015
9+3Gloria Buzău239683527+833OXWX115332112124351415
10-2Farul239682720+733LOWX1191121512057615
11-2Viitorul Târgu Jiu229673227+533WWXW115331513114341714
12-1ASU Politehnica Timişoara228862012+832LOWW114619311425119
13=Ripensia2361072834-628XLWX114341415122731419
14=Universitatea Cluj2341272829-124LXXX113621611121651218
15+1CSM Reşiţa2266103035-524WWLX114251620112451415
--16+1Concordia2266102030-1024WLLL11632141211038618
--17-2Csíkszereda2357111733-1622LLLL12462141511119318
--18=Sportul Snagov2323181861-439LLLL122281431110110430
--19=Pandurii2315171053-438LLLL11047319121110734
--20=Daco-Getica000000+00LLLL000000000000

Top Scorers
14
Albert VOINEA (Turris-Oltul, 1p)
13
Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)
12+1Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)

Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
11+1Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 3p)
10+1Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)

Valentin ALEXANDRU (Rapid București, 4p)
9
Bogdan RUSU (Dunărea Călărași, 1p)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)
8
Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul, 1p)
+1Mircea AXENTE (ASU Politehnica Timişoara, 2p)

Cătălin HLISTEI (Rapid București, 1p)
7
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)
+1Georgian HONCIU (Dunărea Călărași, 2p)

Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)
6
Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)

Cristian ALBU (Concordia, 1p)

Constantin STOICA (Gloria Buzău, 3p)

Adrian VOICU (Turris-Oltul, 2p)

Victoraș ASTAFEI (CSM Reşiţa, 1p)

Romario MOISE (UTA Arad, 1p)

Octavian URSU (UTA Arad, 1p)

Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)

Claudiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)
Results
Friday, 6 March 2020
24CS Mioveni0-0Gloria Buzău
Saturday, 7 March 2020
24Universitatea Cluj1-2Metaloglobus

33Mailat
28Lung

90Herea
24Farul0-1Turris-Oltul


51Ispas
24Pandurii0-4Fotbal Club Argeș


31Buhăescu

38Blejdea

69Matiș

89Mirică
24Daco-Getica-Viitorul Târgu Jiu
24Concordia2-1ASU Politehnica Timişoara

14Vișan
63Axente
70Tîrcoveanu
24Sportul Snagov0-3UTA Arad




24Ripensia1-1Dunărea Călărași

7Macrițchii
70Honciu
Sunday, 8 March 2020
24Rapid București0-1CSM Reşiţa


79Buș
24Csíkszereda1-2Petrolul Ploiești

19Casiadi
77Arnăutu

83(og)Palmeș