ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 2
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Cupa României

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1984932.489346.97%6030.30%4522.73%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=UTA Arad2113534313+3044WWLW10910221114432112
++2=CS Mioveni2110743521+1437LWLW11533211510541146
+3=Rapid București2110653219+1336OWLO11641166104241613
4=Fotbal Club Argeș219752924+534XWWO116321913103431011
5+3Petrolul Ploiești219752119+234WLOL10532116114431013
6-1Turris-Oltul209653324+933OWLX10640198103251416
7+3Farul219572719+832WXWL1091021411047615
8-2ASU Politehnica Timişoara208751910+931WWOW104519310424107
9+2Gloria Buzău219483325+831WXXW105231910114251415
10-3Metaloglobus218762319+431LWOL11632134102441015
11-2Dunărea Călărași218672927+230LXWO11632201310235914
12=Viitorul Târgu Jiu218672827+130WXWO104331113114341714
13=Ripensia216962730-327WXLO104241314112721416
14=Universitatea Cluj2141162525+023XXXO10361159111551016
15=Csíkszereda215791529-1422LLXO11461131310118216
--16+1CSM Reşiţa2156102935-621WLXX114251620101451315
--17-1Concordia205691727-1021LLLO10532121110037516
--18=Sportul Snagov2123161855-379LLLX11227142810019427
--19=Pandurii2115151045-358LLLO1004631511119730
--20=Daco-Getica000000+00LLLL000000000000

Top Scorers
13
Albert VOINEA (Turris-Oltul, 1p)
12
Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 1p)
11+1Andrei BLEJDEA (Fotbal Club Argeș)
+1Valentin BUHĂCIANU (UTA Arad)
10
Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 3p)

Valentin ALEXANDRU (Rapid București, 4p)
9
Bogdan RUSU (Dunărea Călărași, 1p)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești)

Valentin MUNTEANU (Gloria Buzău)
8
Silviu PANĂ (Turris-Oltul, 1p)

Cătălin HLISTEI (Rapid București, 1p)
7
Cristian CIOBANU (Turris-Oltul)

Andrei HERGHELEGIU (CS Mioveni, 1p)

Mircea AXENTE (ASU Politehnica Timişoara, 2p)
6
Davide MASSARO (CS Mioveni)

Cristian ALBU (Concordia, 1p)

Constantin STOICA (Sportul Snagov, 3p)

Adrian VOICU (Turris-Oltul, 2p)
+1Victoraș ASTAFEI (CSM Reşiţa, 1p)
+1Romario MOISE (UTA Arad, 1p)

Dragoş HUIBAN (Gloria Buzău, 1p)

Claudiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)
Results
Friday, 21 February 2020
22Universitatea Cluj1-1Fotbal Club Argeș

77Mailat
43Blejdea
Saturday, 22 February 2020
22Petrolul Ploiești2-0Dunărea Călărași

16Deac
66Blănaru
22Farul3-1Concordia

7(p)Cruceru
90Cucu
14(p)Cruceru
57Cruceru
22CS Mioveni0-2Viitorul Târgu Jiu


21Bădăuță

52Paraschiv
22Pandurii1-4CSM Reşiţa

44(p)Tănăsoiu
60Dat

72Breșneni

89Breșneni

90Astafei
22Daco-Getica-ASU Politehnica Timişoara
22Sportul Snagov0-3Gloria Buzău
Score awarded as 0-3.
22Ripensia3-0Metaloglobus

23Călin
29Lungu
34(p)Apro
Monday, 24 February 2020
22Csíkszereda0-6UTA Arad


12Ilie

33Moise

44Ioniță

54Melinte

58Buhăcianu

73Miculescu
Tuesday, 25 February 2020
22Rapid București0-0Turris-Oltul