ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12332.75758.33%216.67%325.00%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Colón110030+33W---000000110030
+2 Banfield110020+23W---110020000000
+3 Rosario Central110021+13W---110021000000
+4 Estudiantes (LP)110021+13W---110021000000
5 San Lorenzo110021+13W---110021000000
6 Godoy Cruz110021+13W---000000110021
7 Argentinos Juniors100112-10L---000000100112
8 River Plate100112-10L---000000100112
9 Aldosivi100112-10L---100112000000
10 Arsenal100112-10L---000000100112
11 Racing Club100102-20L---000000100102
12 Central Córdoba (SE)100103-30L---100103000000

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Defensa y Justicia110032+13W---110032000000
+2 Lanús110010+13W---000000110010
+3 Vélez Sársfield110010+13W---110010000000
+4 Talleres110010+13W---110010000000
5 Gimnasia (LP)101022+01X---000000101022
6 Boca Juniors101022+01X---101022000000
7 Atlético Tucumán101022+01X---000000101022
8 Unión101022+01X---101022000000
9 Huracán100123-10L---000000100123
10 Patronato100101-10L---000000100101
11 Newell's Old Boys100101-10L---000000100101
12 Independiente100101-10L---100101000000

Top Scorers
2+2Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia)
Results
Friday, 12 February 2021
1Banfield2-0Racing Club

46Álvarez
89Galoppo
1Unión2-2Atlético Tucumán

30Cañete
17Carrera
90Borgnino
40Vergini
1Central Córdoba (SE)0-3Colón


13Rodríguez

56Sandoval

78Leguizamon
Saturday, 13 February 2021
1Vélez Sársfield1-0Newell's Old Boys

35Lucero
1San Lorenzo2-1Arsenal

5Pittón
31Navas
9Di Santo
1Talleres1-0Patronato

16Auzqui
1Aldosivi1-2Godoy Cruz

45Andrada
42Bullaude

55Badaloni
Sunday, 14 February 2021
1Boca Juniors2-2Gimnasia (LP)

42Izquierdoz
45Guiffrey
85Cardona
64Alemán
1Estudiantes (LP)2-1River Plate

78Díaz
62Suarez
90Noguera
1Defensa y Justicia3-2Huracán

25Bou
43Spina
28Bou
70Chávez
76Hachen
Monday, 15 February 2021
1Independiente0-1Lanús


68Burdisso
1Rosario Central2-1Argentinos Juniors

41Martínez Dupuy
85Pucheta
43Gamba