ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
13352.69430.77%646.15%323.08%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Estudiantes (LP)110030+33W---000000110030
2 Lanús110042+23W---110042000000
3 Patronato110020+23W---000000110020
4 Newell's Old Boys110032+13W---110032000000
5 Godoy Cruz110021+13W---110021000000
6 Colón110021+13W---000000110021
7 Huracán110021+13W---110021000000
8 Gimnasia (LP)101022+01X---101022000000
9 Platense101022+01X---000000101022
10 Central Córdoba (SE)101011+01X---101011000000
11 Banfield101011+01X---000000101011
12 San Lorenzo101011+01X---000000101011
13 Boca Juniors101011+01X---000000101011
14 Unión101011+01X---101011000000
15 Arsenal101011+01X---101011000000
16 Racing Club101000+01O---000000101000
17 Argentinos Juniors101000+01O---000000101000
18 Independiente101000+01O---101000000000
19 Vélez Sársfield101000+01O---101000000000
20 Talleres100123-10L---000000100123
21 Rosario Central100112-10L---000000100112
22 River Plate100112-10L---100112000000
23 Defensa y Justicia100112-10L---000000100112
24 Atlético Tucumán100124-20L---000000100124
25 Aldosivi100102-20L---100102000000
26 Sarmiento100103-30L---100103000000

Top Scorers
8
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
+2José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
7
Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+1Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
5+1Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
+1Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
4
Javier TOLEDO (Atlético Tucumán)

Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)
+1Michael SANTOS (Talleres)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Juan LUCERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión, 1p)
+1Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)
Results
Friday, 16 July 2021
1Unión1-1Boca Juniors

81Márquez
10Obando
1Sarmiento0-3Estudiantes (LP)


52Apaolaza

54Castro

58Apaolaza
Saturday, 17 July 2021
1Vélez Sársfield0-0Racing Club
1Newell's Old Boys3-2Talleres

62Compagnucci
27Santos
76Garro
45Auzqui
78Cristaldo
1Lanús4-2Atlético Tucumán

25(p)Sand
35Heredia
45López
67Carrera
47Sand
90Malcorra
1Gimnasia (LP)2-2Platense

73Pérez García
31Mansilla
88Fratta
38Tissera
1Aldosivi0-2Patronato


6Sosa

50Leys
Sunday, 18 July 2021
1River Plate1-2Colón

90Suarez
3Aliendro

34Góez
1Independiente0-0Argentinos Juniors
1Huracán2-1Defensa y Justicia

38Triverio
6Barrios
51Hezze
1Arsenal1-1San Lorenzo

69Carabajal
17Fernández
Monday, 19 July 2021
1Godoy Cruz2-1Rosario Central

64Leyes
49Caraglio
80Bullaude
1Central Córdoba (SE)1-1Banfield

43(p)Gimenez
21Galoppo