ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
781632.083848.72%2228.21%1823.08%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Independiente642072+514WWXW321030321042
2=Lanús6411138+513WWXL421187220051
3+1Colón641176+113WWWX320134321042
4+1Estudiantes (LP)6402126+612WWWL320151320175
5+4Racing Club632151+411WLWW321030311121
6+2Patronato632174+311WXOL321030311144
7+5River Plate6312125+710WLXW421183210142
8+5Talleres631285+310WWOL321040310245
9-6Newell's Old Boys631287+110LWOW330084301203
10-3Aldosivi631267-110XWWL310214321053
11+4Argentinos Juniors623153+29WXXL321041302112
12-6Godoy Cruz630389-19LWLL320154310235
13-3Gimnasia (LP)622266+08LWLW321042301224
14=Atlético Tucumán622278-18XLOW312032310246
15-4San Lorenzo622258-38LLXW211021411237
16+6Defensa y Justicia621399+07WLWO320186301213
17+1Unión613267-16OWXL311152302115
18+2Huracán613245-16OLXX412133201112
19-3Banfield613235-26LLXW201101412134
20-3Sarmiento6204410-66LWLW320123300327
21+5Platense612357-25WLXL311133301224
22-3Central Córdoba (SE)612357-25LLXW311144301213
23-2Arsenal6123511-65LXLW312043300318
24-1Boca Juniors604225-34LXOL201113403112
25=Rosario Central610548-43LLLL310234300314
26-2Vélez Sársfield603304-43LLOO302101301203

Top Scorers
13+1José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
8
Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 2p)

Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
7
Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+2Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
6
Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)

Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 2p)

Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
5
Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)
+2Martín CAUTERUCCIO (Aldosivi)
+1Brian ROMERO (River Plate)
+1Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)

Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)
Results
Friday, 13 August 2021
6Huracán0-0Unión
6Colón1-0Gimnasia (LP)

78Meza
Saturday, 14 August 2021
6River Plate2-0Vélez Sársfield

50(p)Fernández
90Romero
6Argentinos Juniors2-0Banfield

52Reniero
62(p)Carabajal
6Rosario Central1-2Independiente

79Russo
26Romero

45Romero
6Atlético Tucumán2-2Aldosivi

50Lotti
33Cauteruccio
90Pereyra
58Cauteruccio
Sunday, 15 August 2021
6Racing Club2-0Newell's Old Boys

54(og)Scocco
73Domínguez
6Platense2-1Arsenal

22(p)Bogado
76(p)Farioli
32Acevedo
6Estudiantes (LP)1-0Boca Juniors

76Noguera
6Patronato1-0Central Córdoba (SE)

65Marín
Monday, 16 August 2021
6Lanús3-1Godoy Cruz

20Malcorra
50Bullaude
38López
89Sand
6Talleres2-0San Lorenzo

16Díaz
45Fertoli
6Defensa y Justicia4-2Sarmiento

28Contreras
38Torres
34Pizzini
90Torres
75Rotondi
90Barrios