ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
521082.072140.38%1834.62%1325.00%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=San Lorenzo422052+38XWWX211021211031
2=Independiente422041+38XWWO211020211021
3+6Racing Club422030+38WWOO211010211020
4-1River Plate421193+67XWWL311163110030
5-1Lanús421197+27XLWW311156110041
6-1Newell's Old Boys421175+27OWLW220074201101
7-1Patronato421142+27OLWW211020210122
8=Atlético Tucumán421155+07OWWL211010210145
9+7Colón421156-17WXLW210124211032
10+7Estudiantes (LP)420295+46WLLW210141210154
11=Banfield413032+16XWOX101000312032
12-5Godoy Cruz420255+06LLWW210133210122
13+7Aldosivi420235-26WLWL200204220031
14-4Gimnasia (LP)412155+05LWOX211032201123
15-3Central Córdoba (SE)412144+05XWLX211032201112
16-3Huracán412144+05XXLW211032201112
17-3Argentinos Juniors412122+05XLWO211021201101
18=Talleres411255+04OLWL211020200235
19+6Defensa y Justicia411256-14WOLL210144201112
20-5Arsenal411227-54LWLX211021200206
21+1Vélez Sársfield403101-13OOLO202000201101
22-3Rosario Central410335-23LLWL210122200213
23=Boca Juniors403113-23OLOX100102303011
24-3Sarmiento410316-53LWLL210113200203
25-1Platense402235-22XLLX201112201123
26=Unión402227-52XLLX201112201115

Top Scorers
11+1José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
8
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
7
Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
+1Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
5
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)
4
Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Ramiro CARRERA (Atlético Tucumán)

Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)
+1Brian ROMERO (River Plate)

Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Juan LUCERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión, 1p)

Javier TOLEDO (Atlético Tucumán)

Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Diego VALOYES (Talleres, 1p)
+1Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (San Lorenzo)
+1Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)

Michael SANTOS (Talleres)

Sebastián SOSA (Patronato)
+1Luis CASTRO (Estudiantes (LP))

Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)

Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 31 July 2021
4Racing Club1-0Sarmiento

84Garré
4Lanús1-1Unión

22Sand
86(og)Acosta
4Platense1-1Independiente

29Schott
39Roa
4Colón1-0Godoy Cruz

67Ferreira
Sunday, 1 August 2021
4River Plate1-1Huracán

86Romero
60Silva
4San Lorenzo1-1Banfield

51Fernández
53Enrique
4Talleres0-0Boca Juniors
4Defensa y Justicia3-2Gimnasia (LP)

68Pizzini
47Fratta
87Bou
66Pérez García
90Contreras
Monday, 2 August 2021
4Argentinos Juniors1-1Central Córdoba (SE)

90Coronel
22Martinez
4Estudiantes (LP)4-0Arsenal

61Godoy
72Noguera
75Castro
90Díaz
4Rosario Central1-2Aldosivi

90Ávila
41Lodico

79Lodico
4Atlético Tucumán0-0Vélez Sársfield
4Patronato0-0Newell's Old Boys