ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
651672.562436.92%1827.69%2335.38%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón5500121+1115WWWW220041330080
+2=Estudiantes (LP)531193+610LWOW311123220070
+3=Central Córdoba (SE)531196+310WXWW201114330082
+4+1Banfield522154+18OXLW311123211031
5+2Racing Club522154+18WWOX211032311122
6=River Plate521264+27XLWW210131311133
7-3Godoy Cruz521278-17LWXL210133311145
8+1Rosario Central521268-27WLXL321064200204
9+2Argentinos Juniors520345-16WWLL310223210122
10=San Lorenzo512238-55OXLL311136201102
11-3Aldosivi511388+04LLWX310254201134
12=Arsenal5005214-120LLLL200207300327

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Independiente5401102+812WWWW320171220031
+2+1Vélez Sársfield540178-112WLWW210127330051
+3+3Defensa y Justicia5311105+510WXWL330082201123
+4-3Lanús531175+210OWLW220042311133
5-1Boca Juniors5230125+79XWXW303044220081
6-1Unión523086+29XWWX312065211021
7=Gimnasia (LP)513175+26XXLW211041302134
8+2Atlético Tucumán512299+05WLXL311165201134
9-1Talleres512247-35LXXL311133201114
10-1Huracán504156-14OXXX202011302145
11=Newell's Old Boys5014310-71LLXL200213301227
12=Patronato500528-60LLLL200202300326

Top Scorers
5+1Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+2Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
3+1Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Alexis CASTRO (Colón)
+1Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
+2Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)
+1Ezequiel CAÑETE (Unión)

Renzo TESURI (Godoy Cruz)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión)

José SAND (Lanús, 3p)

Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))
+1Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 1p)
Results
Friday, 12 March 2021
5Huracán0-0Lanús
5Unión1-1Gimnasia (LP)

43Cañete
73Barrios
5Aldosivi1-2Central Córdoba (SE)

15Andrada
11Sequeira

44Vega
Saturday, 13 March 2021
5Argentinos Juniors2-0Godoy Cruz

18Ávalos
66Gómez
5Platense0-2Racing Club


73Melgarejo

90Maggi
5Estudiantes (LP)0-2Colón


45Rodríguez

81Rodríguez
5Talleres0-1Vélez Sársfield


54Orellano
5Defensa y Justicia4-0Newell's Old Boys

7Benítez
26Benítez
50(p)Bou
66Pizzini
Sunday, 14 March 2021
5Boca Juniors1-1River Plate

41(p)Villa
67Palavecino
5Banfield0-0San Lorenzo
Monday, 15 March 2021
5Independiente6-0Sarmiento

10Palacios
36Romero
39Menéndez
45Menéndez
56Palacios
58Romero
5Rosario Central2-1Arsenal

44Martínez
90Albertengo
83Rabuñal
5Atlético Tucumán4-2Patronato

36Acosta
16Gissi
43Lotti
90Gudiño
63Benítez
88Ruiz