ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1173092.644437.61%3731.62%3630.77%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón9621175+1220LOWO4220415401134
+2+1River Plate9432157+815WOOW421163522194
+3+1Estudiantes (LP)9432138+515WXLX5212354220103
+4+2Racing Club943298+115WLOW531176412122
5+2San Lorenzo94231212+014WWWL521268421164
6-1Central Córdoba (SE)93421210+213OLXX4022265320104
7-5Banfield93421110+113LXXW522165412155
8+2Rosario Central93331113-212WLXO5320117401306
9=Argentinos Juniors932478-111OOWL521255411223
10-2Godoy Cruz93241520-511LWXL4103612522198
11=Aldosivi92251113-28LLXW411265511358
12=Arsenal9126719-125WOLO4022075104712

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Vélez Sársfield96121312+119LWXW430178531164
+2=Lanús95131614+216LWWL430197521277
+3+4Unión93511010+014WLOO523075412135
+4-1Boca Juniors93421610+613LWXL513177421193
5-1Independiente9414128+413LLXL421182520346
6-1Talleres93421212+013XWXW522175412157
7+2Huracán9261129+312WXXW413052513177
8-2Defensa y Justicia93331513+212XLXL5320115401348
9+1Atlético Tucumán93331514+112WWXL5221107411257
10-2Gimnasia (LP)92431314-110LLXW421185503259
11=Newell's Old Boys91441015-57WXXO4022355122710
12=Patronato92071014-46WWLL5203644004410

Top Scorers
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
5+1Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 4p)

Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
4
Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)

Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))

Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
Results
Friday, 9 April 2021
9Platense2-4San Lorenzo

25Curuchet
13Gattoni
45(p)Bogado
30Sabella

75Rojas

83Troyansky
Saturday, 10 April 2021
9Racing Club1-0Independiente

90(p)Copetti
9Estudiantes (LP)1-0Aldosivi

90Cauteruccio
9Defensa y Justicia2-2Talleres

3Merentiel
43(og)Breitenbruch
54Escalante
67(og)Rodríguez
Sunday, 11 April 2021
9River Plate3-2Colón

36Beltrán
45Bernardi
58Angileri
84Aliendro
73(p)Montiel
9Argentinos Juniors0-0Central Córdoba (SE)
9Rosario Central3-1Banfield

45Ruben
9Eseiza
51Gamba
70Laso
9Unión1-0Boca Juniors

50Peñaílillo
9Godoy Cruz2-3Arsenal

71Bullaude
20Soraire
79Badaloni
75Albertengo

77Sepulveda
9Patronato4-1Gimnasia (LP)

7Gudiño
83(p)Licht
32Delgadillo
41Sosa
74Gudiño
Monday, 12 April 2021
9Lanús1-3Newell's Old Boys

21Sand
45Cristaldo

61Cacciabue

73Cacciabue
9Huracán3-0Sarmiento

36Garro
51Garro
89Ramírez
9Atlético Tucumán2-0Vélez Sársfield

13Benítez
76Lotti