ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
25632.521144.00%416.00%1040.00%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón220050+56WW--110020110030
+2=Banfield220040+46WW--110020110020
+3+1Estudiantes (LP)220041+36WW--110021110020
+4+4River Plate210142+23WL--110030100112
5=San Lorenzo210123-13LW--110021100102
6=Godoy Cruz210123-13LW--100102110021
7-4Rosario Central210124-23LW--110021100103
8+4Central Córdoba (SE)210124-23WL--100103110021
9=Aldosivi201134-11XL--100112101022
10+1Racing Club201124-21XL--101022100102
11-4Argentinos Juniors200213-20LL--100101100112
12-2Arsenal200214-30LL--100102100112

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Lanús220031+26WW--110021110010
+2+1Vélez Sársfield220031+26WW--110010110021
+3+2Gimnasia (LP)211052+34WX--110030101022
+4+2Boca Juniors211032+14WX--101022110010
5-4Defensa y Justicia210144+03LW--110032100112
6+6Independiente210111+03WL--100101110010
7-3Talleres210113-23LW--110010100103
8=Unión202033+02XX--101022101011
9-2Atlético Tucumán201134-11LX--100112101022
10-1Huracán201134-11XL--101011100123
11-1Patronato200202-20LL--100101100101
12-1Newell's Old Boys200202-20LL--100101100101

Top Scorers
3+2Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)
2+1Ezequiel CAÑETE (Unión)
+1Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+1Carlos IZQUIERDOZ (Boca Juniors)
+1Andrés CHÁVEZ (Huracán, 1p)
+1Brahian ALEMÁN (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+1Tomás SANDOVAL (Colón)

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia)
Results
Friday, 19 February 2021
2Gimnasia (LP)3-0Talleres

5Weigandt
66(p)Alemán
87Barrios
2Arsenal0-2Banfield


47Galoppo

50Galoppo
Saturday, 20 February 2021
2River Plate3-0Rosario Central

37Borré
57(p)Montiel
64De La Cruz
2Racing Club2-2Aldosivi

57Copetti
35Maciel
86Chancalay
62Andrada
2Lanús2-1Defensa y Justicia

5Belmonte
27Romero
32(p)Sand
2Godoy Cruz0-2Estudiantes (LP)


49Díaz

89Sabbag
Sunday, 21 February 2021
2Newell's Old Boys0-1Boca Juniors


71Izquierdoz
2Argentinos Juniors0-1Platense


84Pereyra Díaz
2Sarmiento1-2Vélez Sársfield

90Torres
12Janson

63Almada
2Patronato0-1Independiente


71Insaurralde
Monday, 22 February 2021
2Huracán1-1Unión

25(p)Chávez
21Cañete
2Colón2-0San Lorenzo

67Castro
90Sandoval
2Atlético Tucumán1-2Central Córdoba (SE)

16Lotti
44Gimenez

88Sequeira