ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
39842.151743.59%1025.64%1230.77%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+3San Lorenzo321041+37WWX-110010211031
2+4Independiente321030+37WWO-211020110010
3+4River Plate320182+66WWL-210152110030
4-3Lanús320186+26LWW-210145110041
5+5Newell's Old Boys320175+26WLW-220074100101
6-4Patronato320142+26LWW-110020210122
7-4Godoy Cruz320154+16LWW-210133110021
8+5Atlético Tucumán320155+06WWL-110010210145
9+10Racing Club312020+25WOO-101000211020
10+6Gimnasia (LP)312032+15WOX-211032101000
11+6Banfield312021+15WOX-101000211021
12+9Central Córdoba (SE)311133+04WLX-211032100101
13-1Huracán311133+04XLW-211032100101
14-9Argentinos Juniors311111+04LWO-110010201101
15+8Arsenal311123-14WLX-211021100102
16-1Colón311146-24XLW-100114211032
17-9Estudiantes (LP)310255+03LLW-100101210154
18-9Talleres310255+03LWL-110020200235
19-8Rosario Central310223-13LWL-110010200213
20-6Aldosivi310214-33LWL-200204110010
21+5Sarmiento310215-43WLL-210113100102
22=Vélez Sársfield302101-12OLO-202000100101
23-5Boca Juniors302113-22LOX-100102202011
24-4Platense301224-21LLX-100101201123
25=Defensa y Justicia301224-21OLL-100112201112
26-2Unión301216-51LLX-201112100104

Top Scorers
10
José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
8
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
7
Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+1Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
5+1Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
4
Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)
+1Ramiro CARRERA (Atlético Tucumán)

Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)
+2Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Juan LUCERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión, 1p)

Javier TOLEDO (Atlético Tucumán)

Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Diego VALOYES (Talleres, 1p)

Michael SANTOS (Talleres)

Sebastián SOSA (Patronato)

Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)

Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 27 July 2021
3Boca Juniors0-2San Lorenzo


31Peruzzi

47(p)Ortigoza
3Huracán1-1Colón

44(p)Candia
4Morelo
3Aldosivi0-2Racing Club


52Correa

90Piatti
Wednesday, 28 July 2021
3Vélez Sársfield0-0Defensa y Justicia
3Independiente2-0Patronato

53Roa
70Romero
3Lanús0-3River Plate


31Zuculini

41De La Cruz

51De La Cruz
3Unión0-1Banfield


81Cruz
3Godoy Cruz1-2Atlético Tucumán

67Ramírez
46Carrera

70Acosta
3Sarmiento1-0Platense

90Gondou
Thursday, 29 July 2021
3Newell's Old Boys4-2Estudiantes (LP)

11Scocco
36Castro
61Castro
63Castro
71Giani
74Castro
3Gimnasia (LP)1-0Rosario Central

36Morales
3Arsenal1-0Argentinos Juniors

74Sepulveda
3Central Córdoba (SE)2-1Talleres

3(og)Komar
84Díaz
90Gimenez