ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
781932.472937.18%2228.21%2734.62%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón6510121+1116OWWW321041330080
+2=Estudiantes (LP)6321104+611XLWO311123321081
+3=Central Córdoba (SE)6321107+311XWXW302125330082
+4=Banfield632174+311WOXL421143211031
5=Racing Club632164+211WWWO321042311122
6=River Plate6312125+710WXLW210131421194
7+1Rosario Central622268-28OWLX321064301204
8+3Aldosivi6213109+17WLLW310254311155
9-2Godoy Cruz6213814-67LLWX310249311145
10-1Argentinos Juniors620446-26LWWL310223310223
11-1San Lorenzo6123410-65LOXL411248201102
12=Arsenal6015214-121OLLL301207300327

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Vélez Sársfield650188+015WWLW320137330051
+2-1Independiente6402103+712LWWW320171320132
+3=Defensa y Justicia6312118+310LWXW330082301236
+4+2Unión624086+210OXWW312065312021
5-1Lanús631277+010LOWL220042411235
6-1Boca Juniors6231137+69LXWX403156220081
7=Gimnasia (LP)623195+49WXXL321061302134
8+1Talleres622268-28WLXX311133311135
9+1Huracán614166+07WOXX202011412155
10-2Atlético Tucumán6123911-25LWLX311165301236
11=Newell's Old Boys6024310-72OLLX301213301227
12=Patronato600629-70LLLL300303300326

Top Scorers
5
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+4Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
4+1Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
3
Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Alexis CASTRO (Colón)

Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)

Ezequiel CAÑETE (Unión)

Renzo TESURI (Godoy Cruz)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión)
+2Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 1p)

José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
+1Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 19 March 2021
6Newell's Old Boys0-0Unión
6Central Córdoba (SE)1-1Estudiantes (LP)

18Brochero
23Godoy
Saturday, 20 March 2021
6Vélez Sársfield1-0Independiente

84Abram
6Banfield2-0Lanús

51Pons
58Pons
6Gimnasia (LP)2-0Atlético Tucumán

10Weigandt
75Carbonero
6Godoy Cruz1-6River Plate

76Burgoa
6Borré

15Suarez

19Borré

22Álvarez

36Borré

48Borré
6Patronato0-1Huracán


74Oro
Sunday, 21 March 2021
6Boca Juniors1-2Talleres

82(og)Santos
13Auzqui

90Valoyes
6San Lorenzo1-2Aldosivi

90Di Santo
45Grahl

90Contreras
6Colón0-0Rosario Central
6Sarmiento3-1Defensa y Justicia

4Torres
78(p)Bou
51(p)Torres
57Quiroga
Monday, 22 March 2021
6Racing Club1-0Argentinos Juniors

72Miranda
6Arsenal0-0Platense