ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042682.573634.62%3533.65%3331.73%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón8620152+1320OWOW4220414400111
+2+1Banfield8341107+313XXWO522165312042
+3+2River Plate8332125+712OOWX311131522194
+4+2Estudiantes (LP)8332128+412XLXL4112254220103
5-3Central Córdoba (SE)83321210+212LXXW4022264310104
6-2Racing Club833288+012LOWW421166412122
7+3San Lorenzo8323810-211WWLO521268311122
8+3Godoy Cruz83231317-411WXLL310249522198
9-2Argentinos Juniors831478-110OWLW420255411223
10-2Rosario Central8233812-49LXOW422086401306
11-2Aldosivi82241112-18LXWL411265411257
12=Arsenal8026417-132OLOL4022074004410

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Vélez Sársfield86111310+319WXWW430178431062
+2+1Lanús85121511+416WWLO330084521277
+3+3Boca Juniors8341169+713WXLX513177321092
+4-2Independiente8413127+513LXLW421182420245
5+3Talleres83321010+012WXWL522175311135
6-2Defensa y Justicia83231311+211LXLW431093401348
7-2Unión8251910-111LOOX413065412135
8-1Gimnasia (LP)82421210+210LXWX421185403145
9=Huracán816199+09XXWO303022513177
10=Atlético Tucumán82331314-19WXLW412187411257
11=Newell's Old Boys8044714-74XXOL402235402249
12=Patronato8107613-73WLLL4103234004410

Top Scorers
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
5
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
+1Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
4
Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)

José SAND (Lanús, 4p)
+1Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))
+1Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
3
Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Alexis CASTRO (Colón)

Ezequiel CAÑETE (Unión)

Marcelo BENÍTEZ (Defensa y Justicia)

Renzo TESURI (Godoy Cruz)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Juan LUCERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 1p)
+1Diego VALOYES (Talleres, 1p)

Brahian ALEMÁN (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)

Leonardo SEQUEIRA (Central Córdoba (SE))

Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
Results
Friday, 2 April 2021
8San Lorenzo2-0Rosario Central

37Di Santo
90Romero
8Patronato2-0Aldosivi

31Benítez
90Comas
Saturday, 3 April 2021
8Boca Juniors2-1Defensa y Justicia

19Tévez
8Bou
65Zárate
8Gimnasia (LP)2-4Lanús

22Licht
15Pérez
82Licht
33Pérez

46Esquivel

80De La Vega
8Talleres3-1Independiente

45Auzqui
74Palacios
45Fragapane
90(p)Valoyes
8Sarmiento1-2Atlético Tucumán

13Herrera
63Toledo

88Toledo
8Central Córdoba (SE)0-1Platense


74Baldassarra
Sunday, 4 April 2021
8Vélez Sársfield4-1Unión

7De La Fuente
20Calderón
42Bouzat
85Orellano
87Lucero
8Newell's Old Boys2-2Huracán

3Negri
13Cordero
29Cacciabue
87Núñez
8Arsenal0-0River Plate
8Colón0-0Argentinos Juniors
Monday, 5 April 2021
8Racing Club2-4Godoy Cruz

65Chancalay
24Colmán
87Cvitanich
41Colmán

74Badaloni

90Lomónaco
Tuesday, 6 April 2021
8Banfield2-2Estudiantes (LP)

76Lollo
20Apaolaza
78Enrique
23Rogel