ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
26572.191142.31%830.77%726.92%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Lanús220083+56WW--110042110041
2+1Patronato220040+46WW--110020110020
3+2Godoy Cruz220042+26WW--110021110021
4+8San Lorenzo211021+14WX--110010101011
5+12Argentinos Juniors211010+14WO--110010101000
6+12Independiente211010+14WO--101000110010
7+15River Plate210152+33WL--210152000000
8-7Estudiantes (LP)210131+23LW--100101110030
9+11Talleres210143+13WL--110020100123
10-6Newell's Old Boys210133+03LW--110032100101
11+10Rosario Central210122+03WL--110010100112
12-5Huracán210122+03LW--110021100101
13+11Atlético Tucumán210134-13WL--110010100124
14+11Aldosivi210112-13WL--100102110010
15-9Colón210135-23LW--100114110021
16-8Gimnasia (LP)202022+02OX--101022101000
17-6Banfield202011+02OX--101000101011
18-5Boca Juniors202011+02OX--000000202011
19-3Racing Club202000+02OO--101000101000
20-11Platense201123-11LX--100101101022
21-11Central Córdoba (SE)201112-11LX--101011100101
22-3Vélez Sársfield201101-11LO--101000100101
23-8Arsenal201113-21LX--101011100102
24-10Unión201115-41LX--101011100104
25-2Defensa y Justicia200224-20LL--100112100112
26=Sarmiento200205-50LL--100103100102

Top Scorers
10+2José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
8
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
7
Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
6
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
+1Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
5
Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
4
Javier TOLEDO (Atlético Tucumán)

Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo)

Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors, 1p)
+1Diego VALOYES (Talleres, 1p)

Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)

Michael SANTOS (Talleres)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Juan LUCERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Juan GARCÍA (Unión, 1p)
+1Sebastián SOSA (Patronato)

Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)
+1Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Friday, 23 July 2021
2Platense0-1Aldosivi


63Guzmán
2Atlético Tucumán1-0Huracán

21Carrera
Saturday, 24 July 2021
2San Lorenzo1-0Central Córdoba (SE)

20Sabella
2Banfield0-0Boca Juniors
2Racing Club0-0Gimnasia (LP)
2Colón1-4Lanús

39(p)Farías
43González

57Sand

90López

90Sand
Sunday, 25 July 2021
2River Plate4-0Unión

13Romero
34Suarez
61De La Cruz
65Díaz
2Estudiantes (LP)0-1Independiente


15Insaurralde
2Rosario Central1-0Vélez Sársfield

90Vecchio
2Defensa y Justicia1-2Godoy Cruz

22Merentiel
83Lomónaco

88Ojeda
2Patronato2-0Sarmiento

28Sosa
90Nievas
Monday, 26 July 2021
2Argentinos Juniors1-0Newell's Old Boys

86Villalba
2Talleres2-0Arsenal

15Auzqui
80Valoyes