ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
38952.501539.47%923.68%1436.84%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón330080+89WWW-110020220060
+2+1Estudiantes (LP)321041+37OWW-211021110020
+3+1River Plate320152+36WWL-110030210122
+4+4Central Córdoba (SE)320164+26WWL-100103220061
5-3Banfield320143+16LWW-210123110020
6+3Aldosivi311164+24WXL-210142101022
7-1Godoy Cruz311145-14XLW-100102211043
8-1Rosario Central311146-24XLW-211043100103
9-4San Lorenzo310227-53LLW-210125100102
10=Racing Club302124-22OXL-101022201102
11=Argentinos Juniors300315-40LLL-200203100112
12=Arsenal300317-60LLL-100102200215

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Vélez Sársfield330051+49WWW-110010220041
+2-1Lanús320154+16LWW-110021210133
+3+2Defensa y Justicia320154+16WLW-220042100112
+4+2Independiente320121+16WWL-210111110010
5+3Unión312065+15WXX-211054101011
6-2Boca Juniors312043+15XWX-202033110010
7-4Gimnasia (LP)311153+24LWX-110030201123
8-1Talleres311135-24XLW-211032100103
9=Atlético Tucumán302145-12XLX-201123101022
10=Huracán302145-12XXL-101011201134
11+1Newell's Old Boys301224-21XLL-100101201123
12-1Patronato300303-30LLL-100101200202

Top Scorers
4+2Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
3
Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)
2+1Alexis CASTRO (Colón)
+1Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)

Ezequiel CAÑETE (Unión)
+2Renzo TESURI (Godoy Cruz)

Carlos IZQUIERDOZ (Boca Juniors)
+1Thiago ALMADA (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Brian ROMERO (Defensa y Justicia)

Andrés CHÁVEZ (Huracán, 1p)
+2Juan GARCÍA (Unión)
+1Lucas JANSON (Vélez Sársfield)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 2p)
+1Nicolás LEGUIZAMON (Colón)

Brahian ALEMÁN (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+1Luca MARTÍNEZ DUPUY (Rosario Central)
+1Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón)

Tomás SANDOVAL (Colón)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
+1Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))

Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia)
Results
Friday, 26 February 2021
3Defensa y Justicia1-0Patronato

75Romero
3Aldosivi3-0Arsenal

48Iñiguez
88Andrada
90Andrada
Saturday, 27 February 2021
3Independiente1-0Gimnasia (LP)

67Romero
3Banfield0-3Colón


42Castro

61Leguizamon

69Rodríguez
3Argentinos Juniors0-2Vélez Sársfield


53Janson

84Almada
3Talleres2-2Newell's Old Boys

50Retegui
57(p)Scocco
84Valoyes
65Fernández
Sunday, 28 February 2021
3Boca Juniors1-1Sarmiento

69López
65Alanis
3San Lorenzo0-4Central Córdoba (SE)


12Bay

49Gimenez

52Lattanzio

90Salomón
3Platense0-1River Plate


9Suarez
3Estudiantes (LP)0-0Racing Club
Monday, 1 March 2021
3Rosario Central2-2Godoy Cruz

25(p)Vecchio
3Tesuri
31Martínez Dupuy
64Tesuri
3Unión3-2Lanús

36García
16Orsini
55García
52(p)Sand
90Juárez
3Atlético Tucumán1-1Huracán

18Lotti
32Merolla