ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
911952.144246.15%2830.77%2123.08%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Independiente743072+515OWWX422030321042
2+3Racing Club742181+714WWLW321030421151
3+1Estudiantes (LP)7412137+613XWWW320151421186
4+4Talleres7412106+413WWWO321040420266
5+5Aldosivi741297+213WXWW420244321053
6-4Lanús74121413+113LWWX421187320166
7-4Colón741279-213LWWW320134421145
8+3Argentinos Juniors733163+312WWXX321041412122
9-2River Plate7322136+711XWLX421183311153
10-4Patronato732275+211LWXO321030411245
11-2Newell's Old Boys732298+111XLWO431095301203
12=Godoy Cruz7313910-110XLWL421165310235
13=Gimnasia (LP)723277+09XLWL422053301224
14+6Sarmiento7304710-39WLWL430153300327
15+1Defensa y Justicia722399+08OWLW320186402213
16-2Atlético Tucumán7223711-48LXLO312032410349
17-2San Lorenzo722359-48LLLX311122411237
18=Huracán714256-17XOLX412133302123
19=Banfield714246-27XLLX302112412134
20+4Boca Juniors714235-27WLXO311123403112
21+5Vélez Sársfield713355+06WLLO412152301203
22-1Platense713379-26XWLX311133402246
23-1Central Córdoba (SE)713379-26XLLX412166301213
24-7Unión713379-26LOWX411264302115
25-2Arsenal7124514-95LLXL412146300318
26-1Rosario Central711559-44XLLL310234401325

Top Scorers
13
José SAND (Lanús, 6p)
9+1Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 2p)
8
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)

Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
7+2Martín CAUTERUCCIO (Aldosivi, 1p)

Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
+1Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 2p)
+2Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
6
Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)

Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
5+1Juan GARCÍA (Unión, 1p)
+1Luis CASTRO (Estudiantes (LP))

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)

Brian ROMERO (River Plate)

Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)
Results
Friday, 20 August 2021
7Independiente0-0Defensa y Justicia
7Banfield1-1Estudiantes (LP)

81Dátolo
1Castro
7Sarmiento3-0Atlético Tucumán

46Montoya
61Cucchi
85Gondou
7Aldosivi3-0Colón

28(p)Cauteruccio
66Cauteruccio
87Gino
Saturday, 21 August 2021
7Vélez Sársfield5-1Lanús

14Bouzat
76Belmonte
52Almada
61Caséres
77Ortega
83Centurión
7Boca Juniors1-0Patronato

85Vázquez
7Arsenal0-3Racing Club


43Chancalay

51Cvitanich

72Chancalay
7Godoy Cruz1-1Huracán

27Ojeda
15(og)López
7Central Córdoba (SE)2-2Platense

18Martinez
52Schott
20Gimenez
55(og)Bettini
Sunday, 22 August 2021
7San Lorenzo0-1Argentinos Juniors


4Reniero
7Newell's Old Boys1-1Rosario Central

60Castro
53Martínez
7Gimnasia (LP)1-1River Plate

7Rodríguez
3Suarez
7Unión1-2Talleres

64García
45Retegui

56Malatini