ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1433102.165840.56%5034.97%3524.48%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Talleres11722168+823WOWW541081631287
2=Lanús117222116+523WXWW63211185401108
3+1River Plate11632229+1321WXWW63211145311115
4+2Estudiantes (LP)116231810+820WXLW5311826312108
5-2Independiente11542116+519LXWL632161522155
6-1Racing Club1146192+718XOOO523030623162
7+6Godoy Cruz115151816+216WWLL6312117520379
8=Colón11443914-516OXLX522156622248
9=Boca Juniors1136287+115OWOW513123623164
10-3Atlético Tucumán114341114-315LOWW5230526204612
11-1Vélez Sársfield11353136+714OWWX6321122503214
12-1Defensa y Justicia113531210+214OXOW5311117604213
13-1Argentinos Juniors1135398+114XXLL522164613234
14=Patronato11353910-114XOLX523041612359
15+6Rosario Central114161614+213WLWW520386621388
16=Huracán1127287+113OWOX623164504123
17+1San Lorenzo113441013-313XXWL5221636123410
18-3Aldosivi114161218-613LLLL6204711521257
19+1Sarmiento113351014-412OXLX631265502349
20-3Newell's Old Boys113351217-512LXLL63121111502316
21-2Unión113351016-612LLWW6213765122310
22+3Central Córdoba (SE)112541214-211WXLO62221010503224
23=Gimnasia (LP)11254713-611OLOL6240535014210
24-2Platense112451417-310LXWL5122576123910
25-1Banfield11164813-59LOLX502348614145
26=Arsenal11155518-138OOOL6141465014112

Results
Monday, 13 September 2021
11San Lorenzo1-1Racing Club
11Independiente0-1Lanús
11Gimnasia (LP)0-0Vélez Sársfield
11Sarmiento0-0Huracán
11Aldosivi1-4Godoy Cruz
Tuesday, 14 September 2021
11Boca Juniors0-0Defensa y Justicia
11Arsenal0-0Colón
11Talleres2-1Platense
11Central Córdoba (SE)2-0Atlético Tucumán
Wednesday, 15 September 2021
11Newell's Old Boys1-4River Plate
11Banfield1-2Rosario Central
11Argentinos Juniors1-1Patronato
11Unión0-2Estudiantes (LP)
Fixtures
Saturday, 18 September 2021
12Vélez Sársfield-Aldosivi
12Racing Club-Talleres
12Godoy Cruz-Sarmiento
12Atlético Tucumán-Boca Juniors
Sunday, 19 September 2021
12River Plate-Arsenal
12Platense-Argentinos Juniors
12Huracán-Independiente
12Colón-Central Córdoba (SE)
12Patronato-Estudiantes (LP)
Monday, 20 September 2021
12Lanús-Newell's Old Boys
12Rosario Central-San Lorenzo
12Gimnasia (LP)-Unión
12Defensa y Justicia-Banfield

Top Scorers
16José SAND (Lanús, 7p)
10Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 2p)
Martín CAUTERUCCIO (Aldosivi, 3p)
Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 2p)
9Augusto LOTTI (Atlético Tucumán)
8Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
Marco RUBEN (Rosario Central, 1p)
Carlos AUZQUI (Talleres)
Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
7Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)
Tomás CHANCALAY (Racing Club)
Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
6Franco DI SANTO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
Ignacio SCOCCO (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
José LÓPEZ (Lanús)
Luis CASTRO (Estudiantes (LP))
Walter BOU (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
Brian ROMERO (River Plate)
Lucas GAMBA (Rosario Central)
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)