ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Copa de la LFP
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
521342.571936.54%1426.92%1936.54%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Colón4400101+912WWWW220041220060
+2=Estudiantes (LP)431091+810WOWW211021220070
+3+1Central Córdoba (SE)421175+27XWWL201114220061
+4+3Godoy Cruz421176+17WXLW210133211043
5=Banfield421154+17XLWW210123211031
6-3River Plate420253+26LWWL210131210122
7+3Racing Club412134-15WOXL211032201102
8-2Aldosivi411276+14LWXL210142201134
9-1Rosario Central411247-34LXLW211043200204
10-1San Lorenzo411238-54XLLW311136100102
11=Argentinos Juniors410325-33WLLL200203210122
12=Arsenal4004112-110LLLL200207200215

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Lanús430175+29WLWW220042210133
+2+2Independiente430142+29WWWL210111220031
+3-2Vélez Sársfield430168-29LWWW210127220041
+4+2Boca Juniors4220114+78WXWX202033220081
5=Unión422075+28WWXX211054211021
6-3Defensa y Justicia421165+17XWLW220042201123
7=Gimnasia (LP)412164+25XLWX211041201123
8=Talleres412146-25XXLW211032201114
9+1Huracán403156-13XXXL101011302145
10-1Atlético Tucumán402257-22LXLX201123201134
11=Newell's Old Boys401336-31LXLL200213201123
12=Patronato400404-40LLLL200202200202

Top Scorers
4
Federico ANDRADA (Aldosivi)
3+1Alexis CASTRO (Colón)
+1Renzo TESURI (Godoy Cruz)
+1Juan GARCÍA (Unión)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
+2Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)

Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield)
+1Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 1p)
+1Milton GIMENEZ (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 5 March 2021
4Newell's Old Boys1-2Independiente

75Rodríguez
9Palacios

32Bustos
4Central Córdoba (SE)1-1Banfield

73Gimenez
70Álvarez
Saturday, 6 March 2021
4San Lorenzo1-1Huracán

32Di Santo
71Cristaldo
4Lanús2-1Atlético Tucumán

73(p)Sand
24Acosta
89Esquivel
4Colón2-1Aldosivi

27Castro
41Grahl
86(p)Rodríguez
4Godoy Cruz3-1Platense

33Bullaude
26Palacios
87Cartagena
90Tesuri
4Sarmiento1-1Talleres

2Graciani
90Pérez
Sunday, 7 March 2021
4Vélez Sársfield1-7Boca Juniors

26Lucero
21Cardona

31Villa

53Villa

56Maroni

62Tévez

74Maroni

89Campuzano
4Gimnasia (LP)1-1Defensa y Justicia

48Carbonero
70Isnaldo
4Arsenal0-5Estudiantes (LP)


3(p)Díaz

17González

43Sànchez Miño

53Díaz

62Cauteruccio
4Patronato0-1Unión


64García
Monday, 8 March 2021
4River Plate0-1Argentinos Juniors


90Florentín
4Racing Club1-0Rosario Central

64Copetti
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
Platense1-1Sarmiento

35Lamberti
8Alanis