ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12352.91866.67%216.67%216.67%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza220060+66WW--110030110030
2=Chalatenango210134-13LW--210134000000
3=Atlético Marte201124-21XL--101011100113
4=Santa Tecla201114-31XL--000000201114

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Águila220041+36WW--220041000000
2=Jocoro210112-13LW--110010100102
3=Municipal Limeño201112-11OL--101000100112
4=Luis Angel Firpo201101-11OL--000000201101

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Isidro Metapán220091+86WW--220091000000
2+2Sonsonate210134-13WL--000000210134
3-2Once Deportivo210147-33LW--110041100106
4-1FAS200215-40LL--100102100113

Top Scorers
4+2Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 2p)
3
Elvin ALVARADO (Once Deportivo)
2
José PENA (Chalatenango)
+2Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Alexander LARÍN (Isidro Metapán)
1
Roberto HERNÁNDEZ (Jocoro)

Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)
+1David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza)

Jacobo MORENO (Sonsonate)
+1William MALDONADO (Sonsonate)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+1Rudy CLAVEL (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+1Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
+1RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Daniel GUZMÁN (Atlético Marte, 1p)

Jairo HENRÍQUEZ (Chalatenango)
+1Cristian AGUILAR (Isidro Metapán)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (FAS)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
+1Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Cristian GIL (Isidro Metapán)

Fernando CASTILLO (Once Deportivo)
Results
Saturday, 17 October 2020
2Águila2-0Jocoro

59Muñoz
73Muñoz
2FAS0-2Sonsonate


18Maldonado

33Boquin
2Isidro Metapán6-0Once Deportivo

35Machado
41Aguilar
51(og)Villalobos
65Machado
80Ricardinho
84Larín
2Chalatenango0-3Alianza


21Clavel

29Portillo

45Monterrosa
2Municipal Limeño0-0Luis Angel Firpo
Sunday, 18 October 2020
2Atlético Marte1-1Santa Tecla

16(p)Guzmán
82(p)Rivera