ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12352.91541.67%433.33%325.00%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Alianza220042+26WW--110032110010
2+1Santa Tecla210154+13WL--000000210154
3-2Chalatenango210132+13LW--210132000000
4=Atlético Marte200226-40LL--100113100113

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Águila211042+24WX--211042000000
2-1Luis Angel Firpo211032+14XW--000000211032
3-1Municipal Limeño202022+02XX--101011101011
4=Jocoro200225-30LL--100112100113

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Isidro Metapán211032+14XW--211032000000
2+2FAS210153+23WL--110041100112
3=Once Deportivo202011+02XO--101000101011
4-2Sonsonate201114-31LO--000000201114

Top Scorers
13+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
10
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
6+1Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
5
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (FAS, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
4
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
Results
Wednesday, 17 February 2021
2Águila3-1Jocoro

15(p)Marlon Da Silva
32Hernández
46Muñoz
52Yan Dos Santos
2FAS4-1Sonsonate

5Perea
66Rodríguez
7Reyes
39Peña
69Torres
2Isidro Metapán1-1Once Deportivo

87López
35Vargas
2Atlético Marte1-3Santa Tecla

17(og)Mendoza
63Olivera

81(p)Rodríguez

90Sánchez
2Chalatenango0-1Alianza


26Portillo
2Municipal Limeño1-1Luis Angel Firpo

57Aponzá
80Caicedo