ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
601552.582745.00%1931.67%1423.33%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Once Deportivo105321310+318WWWX523074530266
+2-1Alianza105141913+616LLWX5311104520399
+3=FAS104421714+316WOLX5401138504146
+4=Luis Angel Firpo103431410+413XOLX531192503258
5=Atlético Marte102441119-810XWXX5032585212611
6=Jocoro10145513-87LLXX512245502318

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Isidro Metapán106131910+919WWWL5311105530295
+2-1Municipal Limeño10532127+518LWXW541082512245
+3+1Águila10361106+415WXXW522174514032
+4-1Santa Tecla103431414+013LXXW522198512256
5=Chalatenango103341216-412LLXL5221465113810
6=Sonsonate10118923-144WLLL5113585005415

Top Scorers
17
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
12
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro, 1p)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 3p)
10
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 6p)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
9
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+1Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 2p)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
8
Wilma TORRES (FAS, 1p)
+1Kemal MALCOLM (Chalatenango)
7
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
6+1Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Jorge CÓRDOBA (Alianza)

Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+2Edgar MEDRANO (Once Deportivo)

Irvin HERRERA (Santa Tecla)
Results
Saturday, 1 May 2021
10Águila2-1Chalatenango

42Marlon Da Silva
20Malcolm
89Yan Dos Santos
10FAS1-0Jocoro

68Peralta
10Isidro Metapán2-0Municipal Limeño

15Barahona
38Chigüila
10Once Deportivo2-1Alianza

15Medrano
62Zelaya
19Medrano
10Atlético Marte1-1Luis Angel Firpo

60Morán
79Vigil
10Sonsonate2-1Santa Tecla

22(p)Moreno
47Areco
54Rodríguez
Play-offs
Wednesday, 5 May 2021
qfl1Águila0-1Alianza


83Mercado
qfl1FAS2-1Municipal Limeño

45Torres
52Villalobos
90Corea
qfl1Luis Angel Firpo1-0Isidro Metapán

74(p)Polio
Thursday, 6 May 2021
qfl1Santa Tecla1-1Once Deportivo

73González
76Rugamas
Saturday, 8 May 2021
qfl2Isidro Metapán1-3Luis Angel Firpo1-4

45Márquez
45Vigil

69Caicedo

85Polio
Sunday, 9 May 2021
qfl2Alianza2-1Águila3-1

82Zelaya
18Muñoz
85Zelaya
qfl2Once Deportivo1-2Santa Tecla2-3

81Rugamas
64González

71Herrera
qfl2Municipal Limeño2-1FAS3-3

84Villalobos
56Torres
85Torres
Saturday, 15 May 2021
sfl1Santa Tecla0-1FAS


90Corea
Sunday, 16 May 2021
sfl1Luis Angel Firpo1-2Alianza

71(p)Polio
43Portillo

90(p)Zelaya
Saturday, 22 May 2021
sfl2Alianza0-1Luis Angel Firpo2-2


59Canales
Sunday, 23 May 2021
sfl2FAS0-1Santa Tecla1-1


68Areco
Sunday, 30 May 2021
fAlianza1-1FASaet, p3-4

57(og)Cuéllar
40Reyes