ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
18432.38738.89%527.78%633.33%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Once Deportivo321052+37WWX-211042110010
+2-1Luis Angel Firpo311132+14LWX-110020201112
+3+2Atlético Marte311122+04WLX-201112110010
+4-2FAS311156-14LWX-110032201124
5+1Alianza310234-13WLL-110010200224
6-2Jocoro310213-23LLW-210111100102

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Chalatenango321084+47WWX-110010211074
+2+2Isidro Metapán320142+26WLW-100112220030
+3=Águila311142+24OWL-210142101000
+4-2Santa Tecla311146-24LWX-201125110021
5=Municipal Limeño302112-12OLX-101000201112
6=Sonsonate301238-51LLX-201134100104

Top Scorers
16
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
11
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
+1David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 3p)
8
Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
6+3Kemal MALCOLM (Chalatenango)

Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
5
Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

Wilma TORRES (FAS)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
+1Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 1p)
+1Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 3 April 2021
3Santa Tecla1-4Chalatenango

71Torres
6Malcolm

20Foster

25Malcolm

37Malcolm
3Sonsonate0-1Isidro Metapán


70Castillo
3Jocoro0-1Atlético Marte


71Portillo
Sunday, 4 April 2021
3Alianza1-0Luis Angel Firpo

74Zelaya
3Once Deportivo3-1FAS

13Medrano
90Perea
50Rugamas
71Solís
3Municipal Limeño0-0Águila