ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
6172.83350.00%233.33%116.67%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Chalatenango110031+23W---110031000000
2 Alianza110032+13W---110032000000
3 Santa Tecla100123-10L---000000100123
4 Atlético Marte100113-20L---000000100113

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Luis Angel Firpo110021+13W---000000110021
2 Municipal Limeño101011+01X---000000101011
3 Águila101011+01X---101011000000
4 Jocoro100112-10L---100112000000

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Isidro Metapán110021+13W---110021000000
2 Sonsonate101000+01O---000000101000
3 Once Deportivo101000+01O---101000000000
4 FAS100112-10L---000000100112

Top Scorers
12
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
10+1Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
6
Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+2Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
5
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (FAS, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 2p)
4+1Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
Results
Saturday, 13 February 2021
1Alianza3-2Santa Tecla

35Mercado
4Herrera
39Alvarado
43Herrera
58Mercado
1Águila1-1Municipal Limeño

25Rodríguez
82Rodríguez
1Isidro Metapán2-1FAS

3Machado
84(p)Reyes
34Williams
1Chalatenango3-1Atlético Marte

16Foster
53Chévez
27(p)Rivas
66Rivas
1Jocoro1-2Luis Angel Firpo

48Lanza
76Alfaro

90Caicedo
Sunday, 14 February 2021
1Once Deportivo0-0Sonsonate