ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
17462.701058.82%529.41%211.76%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza330070+79WWW-220040110030
2=Chalatenango311145-14XLW-210134101011
3+1Santa Tecla302125-32XXL-101011201114
4-1Atlético Marte301225-31LXL-101011200214

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Jocoro320163+36WLW-220061100102
2-1Águila220041+36WW--220041000000
3+1Luis Angel Firpo201101-11OL--000000201101
4-1Municipal Limeño301227-51LOL-101000200227

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Isidro Metapán3210102+87XWW-220091101011
2=Sonsonate311145-14XWL-101011210134
3=Once Deportivo311147-34OLW-211041100106
4=FAS301215-41OLL-100102201113

Top Scorers
4
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 2p)
3
Elvin ALVARADO (Once Deportivo)
2
José PENA (Chalatenango)
+1David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
+2Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro)
+2Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Alexander LARÍN (Isidro Metapán)
+1RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla, 1p)
1
Roberto HERNÁNDEZ (Jocoro)

Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza)

Jacobo MORENO (Sonsonate)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate)

Rudy CLAVEL (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)

Daniel GUZMÁN (Atlético Marte, 1p)

Jairo HENRÍQUEZ (Chalatenango)

Cristian AGUILAR (Isidro Metapán)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (FAS)
+1Hárold ALAS (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1José SALAMANCA (Jocoro)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)

Cristian GIL (Isidro Metapán)
+1Luis PARADELA (Chalatenango)

Fernando CASTILLO (Once Deportivo)
Results
Saturday, 24 October 2020
3Santa Tecla1-1Chalatenango

73Rivera
49Paradela
3Sonsonate1-1Isidro Metapán

58Boquin
45Ricardinho
Sunday, 25 October 2020
3Alianza1-0Atlético Marte

85Portillo
3Once Deportivo0-0FAS
3Jocoro5-1Municipal Limeño

6Meléndez
15(p)Alas
17Lanza
65Meléndez
85Lanza
90Salamanca