ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12252.08433.33%650.00%216.67%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza220094+56WW--110041110053
+2+2Águila211010+14WO--000000211010
+3-1Sonsonate202033+02XX--202033000000
+4-1Isidro Metapán201112-11LX--100101101011
5+1Atlético Marte201157-21XL--100135101022
6-1Jocoro201114-31LO--101000100114

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+4FAS211020+24WO--211020000000
+2=Municipal Limeño211010+14WO--110010101000
+3-2Once Deportivo210121+13LW--110020100101
+4-1Chalatenango202000+02OO--101000101000
5+1Santa Tecla201102-21OL--000000201102
6-2Luis Angel Firpo201102-21LO--101000100102

Top Scorers
6+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 2p)
+2Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
4+2Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)
+1Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
+1Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
3
Elvin ALVARADO (Once Deportivo)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Marte, 2p)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
2+1Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño)

Diego ARECO (FAS, 1p)

Maximiliano FREITAS (Alianza)

José DÍAZ (Santa Tecla)

Julio RIVERA (Atlético Marte)
+1Raúl PEÑARANDA (FAS)

Armando POLO (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)
+1William MALDONADO (Sonsonate)

Alexander LARÍN (Isidro Metapán)

Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla, 1p)
Results
Wednesday, 25 November 2020
2Alianza4-1Jocoro

24Portillo
48Lanza
41Portillo
57Contreras
70Blanco
2FAS2-0Luis Angel Firpo

21Peñaranda
85Torres
2Isidro Metapán0-1Águila


65Muñoz
2Chalatenango0-0Santa Tecla
2Municipal Limeño1-0Once Deportivo

90Quinonez
2Sonsonate2-2Atlético Marte

29Maldonado
64Valladares
60Rodríguez
77Valladares