ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24562.33937.50%729.17%833.33%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Once Deportivo422052+38OWWX312042110010
+2+2FAS421187+17WLWX220063201124
+3+2Alianza420276+16WWLL110010310266
+4-2Luis Angel Firpo411245-14LLWX110020301225
5-2Atlético Marte411246-24LWLX301236110010
6=Jocoro411213-24OLLW210111201102

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Isidro Metapán430152+39WWLW210122220030
+2-1Chalatenango421185+37LWWX110010311175
+3=Águila412142+25OOWL311142101000
+4+1Municipal Limeño412132+15WOLX101000311132
5-1Santa Tecla412146-25OLWX201125211021
6=Sonsonate4013310-71LLLX301236100104

Top Scorers
16
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
11
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 3p)
9+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+1Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
8
Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
7+1Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
6+2Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Kemal MALCOLM (Chalatenango)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
5
Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 1p)
Results
Wednesday, 7 April 2021
4Águila0-0Santa Tecla
4FAS3-1Luis Angel Firpo

44Peña
59Peña
50(p)Peralta
90(og)Claros
4Isidro Metapán1-0Chalatenango

48Incorvaia
4Atlético Marte2-4Alianza

54(p)Portillo
3Portillo
65Valladares
56Alvarado

82Mercado

83Alvarado
4Sonsonate0-2Municipal Limeño


65Guevara

90Aponzá
Thursday, 8 April 2021
4Once Deportivo0-0Jocoro