ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
18532.94950.00%527.78%422.22%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza330074+39WWW-220064110010
2=Santa Tecla320186+26WWL-110032210154
3=Chalatenango310255+03LLW-210132100123
4=Atlético Marte300349-50LLL-100113200236

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Luis Angel Firpo321042+27WXW-110010211032
2-1Águila311143+14LWX-211042100101
3=Municipal Limeño303022+03OXX-101011202011
4=Jocoro301225-31OLL-201112100113

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Isidro Metapán321062+47WXW-211032110030
2+1Once Deportivo312042+25WXO-211031101011
3-1FAS310266+03LWL-110041200225
4=Sonsonate301217-61LLO-100103201114

Top Scorers
13
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
10
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
9+2David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
8+1Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
6
Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
5
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (FAS, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
+1Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
4
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)
+1Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Iván BARAHONA (Santa Tecla)
+1Elías RIVAS (Chalatenango, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
Results
Saturday, 20 February 2021
3Alianza3-2Atlético Marte

41Monterrosa
33Roque
65Córdoba
78Ballesteros
73Córdoba
3Sonsonate0-3Isidro Metapán


35Castillo

40Williams

47Márquez
3Jocoro0-0Municipal Limeño
Sunday, 21 February 2021
3Luis Angel Firpo1-0Águila

75Canales
3Once Deportivo3-1FAS

64Menjivar
49Torres
68Rugamas
75Rugamas
3Santa Tecla3-2Chalatenango

12Barahona
24Foster
46Sánchez
45Rivas
50Cornejo