ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
36972.692158.33%719.44%822.22%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza6510143+1116WXWW321051330092
2=Chalatenango6132810-26XXLX311145302145
3=Santa Tecla6132610-46XWLX311145302125
4=Atlético Marte6114712-54LLWL311156300326

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Jocoro640298+112LWWW330082310216
2=Luis Angel Firpo631254+110WWWL320132311122
3+1Municipal Limeño621378-17WLWL321050300328
4-1Águila620478-16LLLL320153300325

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Isidro Metapán6312139+410WLLX3300111301228
2=FAS631295+410WWWO320152311143
3-2Once Deportivo631289-110LWWO321072310217
4=Sonsonate6114411-74LLLX301215310236

Top Scorers
5
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 2p)
4
José PENA (Chalatenango)
3
Elvin ALVARADO (Once Deportivo)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+1Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Marte, 2p)
+1RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
2+1Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño)
+1Diego ARECO (FAS, 1p)

Maximiliano FREITAS (Alianza)
+1José DÍAZ (Santa Tecla)

Armando POLO (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
+1Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)
+1Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
+1Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

Alexander LARÍN (Isidro Metapán)

Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla, 1p)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
Results
Friday, 13 November 2020
6Águila1-2Luis Angel Firpo

19Chávez
38Galeas

86Luna
Saturday, 14 November 2020
6Isidro Metapán2-0Sonsonate

11Ricardinho
70Machado
6Chalatenango1-1Santa Tecla

57(p)Lemus
24Díaz
Sunday, 15 November 2020
6FAS1-0Once Deportivo

2Areco
6Atlético Marte1-3Alianza

90(p)Rodríguez
25Blanco

58Mercado

60Portillo
6Municipal Limeño4-0Jocoro

17Sánchez
27Canales
48Beitar
90Oviedo