ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30742.461343.33%930.00%826.67%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Alianza5302107+39WWWL220041310266
+2=FAS522198+18XWLW220063302135
+3-2Once Deportivo522165+18LOWW312042210123
+4=Luis Angel Firpo521295+47WLLW220070301225
5+1Jocoro512224-25XOLL311122201102
6-1Atlético Marte5113411-74LLWL301236210115

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Isidro Metapán530264+29LWWL210122320142
+2=Chalatenango522185+38OLWW211010311175
+3+1Municipal Limeño522153+28WWOL211021311132
+4+1Santa Tecla522177+08WOLW311156211021
5-2Águila513142+26OOOW311142202000
6=Sonsonate5014413-91LLLL301236200217

Top Scorers
16
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
11
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)

David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 3p)
9
Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
+2Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
8
Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
7
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)
6
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)
+1Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Kemal MALCOLM (Chalatenango)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
+1Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 1p)
5
Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
Results
Saturday, 10 April 2021
5Chalatenango0-0Águila
5Santa Tecla3-1Sonsonate

60Flores
67Moreno
64González
90González
Sunday, 11 April 2021
5Alianza3-1Once Deportivo

6Córdoba
39Medrano
49Clavel
79Zelaya
5Luis Angel Firpo5-0Atlético Marte

32(p)Canales
47Cruz
60Canales
81Cruz
90Flores
5Municipal Limeño2-1Isidro Metapán

60Quinonez
45Castillo
70(p)Aponzá
5Jocoro1-1FAS

60Beitar
66Reyes