ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481302.702143.75%1633.33%1122.92%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza8512179+816WXWW431092420287
+2=FAS83321614+212LXWX4301128403146
+3+1Once Deportivo8332109+112WXLL413053420256
+4-1Luis Angel Firpo8323139+411LXWW430192402247
5=Jocoro8143511-67XXLX412144402217
6=Atlético Marte8134817-96XXLL4022474112410

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Municipal Limeño8431115+615XWWW431072412143
+2+3Isidro Metapán84131310+313WLXL421185420255
+3-1Santa Tecla83321211+112XWLW421187412144
+4-1Chalatenango83321110+112XLWO422042411278
5-1Águila825174+311XWXO412153413021
6=Sonsonate8017721-141LLLL4013374004414

Top Scorers
17+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
12+1Carlos LANZA (Jocoro, 1p)
+1David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 3p)
10
Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
9
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 5p)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
8
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)
+1Wilma TORRES (FAS, 1p)

Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 2p)
7
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Kemal MALCOLM (Chalatenango)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
6+2Jorge CÓRDOBA (Alianza)

Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+1Irvin HERRERA (Santa Tecla)
5
Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
+1Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Kevin REYES (FAS, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
Results
Saturday, 24 April 2021
8Águila1-1Municipal Limeño

77Muñoz
90(p)Canales
8Isidro Metapán5-2Sonsonate

41Vernetti
32Orellana
55Machado
86Landazuri
64Barahona
65(p)Chigüila
78Márquez
8Chalatenango1-1Santa Tecla

15Ortega
59Herrera
Sunday, 25 April 2021
8FAS2-3Once Deportivo

14(p)Torres
35Ascencio
84Peña
50Rugamas

65Medrano
8Luis Angel Firpo1-2Alianza

59Cruz
5Córdoba

26Córdoba
8Atlético Marte1-1Jocoro

12Villalta
87(p)Lanza