ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24612.54937.50%729.17%833.33%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza4400104+612WWWW220064220040
2=Santa Tecla420289-16LWWL210135210154
3=Chalatenango411255+04OLLW210132201123
4=Atlético Marte401349-51OLLL201113200236

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Luis Angel Firpo422042+28OWXW211010211032
2=Águila421164+27WLWX211042210122
3=Municipal Limeño403134-13LOXX201123202011
4=Jocoro402225-32OOLL201112201113

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Isidro Metapán431072+510WWXW211032220040
2=Once Deportivo422052+38WWXO211031211021
3=FAS410367-13LLWL210142200225
4=Sonsonate401318-71LLLO200204201114

Top Scorers
13
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
10
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
9
David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
8+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
6
Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)
5
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
4
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Iván BARAHONA (Santa Tecla)

Elías RIVAS (Chalatenango, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
Results
Saturday, 6 March 2021
4Luis Angel Firpo0-0Jocoro
4Santa Tecla0-3Alianza


55Portillo

90Portillo

90Mercado
4Municipal Limeño1-2Águila

53Ascensio
10(p)Marlon Da Silva

69García
4Sonsonate0-1Once Deportivo


75Contreras
Sunday, 7 March 2021
4FAS0-1Isidro Metapán


81Chávez
4Atlético Marte0-0Chalatenango